Skip main navigation
Sold for $60,000
  • $60,000

    611 Philadelphia Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    --beds
    --baths
    0.69Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $294/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $294/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Joppa - Incredible opportunity to build on this .0689 acre lot in Harford County, Maryland. Convenient to I95, 3/4 miles south of MD Route 152. No Builder Tie-In. Mostly level lot.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Graham Burch 410-963-4545,

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    Bought with:

    Christina Reyes, RSR005828

    Advance Realty, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHR2053324MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods, Street
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1301016571
    • Zoning: R1

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$60,000-38.7%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2053324 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Pending sale$97,900
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2053324 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$97,900+291.6%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2053324 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Sold$25,000-73.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2020Pending sale$95,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR246818 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Listed for sale$95,000
    Source: O'Neill Enterprises Realty #MDHR246818 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Pending sale$95,000+280%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR246818 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Price change$25,000-73.7%
    12/2/2020Price change$95,000+280%
    12/2/2020Pending sale$25,000-73.7%
    11/10/2020Price change$95,000+280%
    10/29/2020Price change$25,000-73.7%
    10/21/2020Listed for sale$95,000
    9/29/2020Pending sale$95,000
    9/29/2020Listed for sale$95,000
    7/18/2020Listing removed$95,000
    5/18/2020Listed for sale$95,000+19.9%
    10/31/2017Sold$79,200-98%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2017Listed for sale$3,900,000
    Source: Execuhome Realty #1000110369 Report a problem
    12/16/2015Listing removed$3,900,000
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #HR8262908 Report a problem
    1/31/2014Listed for sale$3,900,000+2685.7%
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #HR8262908 Report a problem
    4/26/2006Sold$140,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$732 $67,200
    2024$732 $67,200
    2023$732 +3.6%$67,200
    2022$707 -0.7%$67,200 +7.5%
    2021$712 +2.5%$62,533 +3.9%
    2020$695 $60,200
    2019$695 $60,200
    2018$695 -24%$60,200 -24%
    2017$914 $79,200
    2016-- $79,200
    2015-- $79,200 -16.8%
    2014$1,157 $95,200
    2013-- $95,200
    2012-- $95,200 -5.9%
    2011-- $101,200
    2010-- $101,200
    2009-- $101,200
    2008-- $101,200 +15.3%
    2007-- $87,800 -41.6%
    2006-- $150,250 +15.4%
    2005-- $130,240 +2.9%
    2004-- $126,520 +3%
    2003-- $122,800 +3.1%
    2002-- $119,080 +2.6%
    2001-- $116,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21085