611 SW Timber Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
Home value
$1,887,200
$1.68M - $2.13M
$7,154/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,154/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,154/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,660/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$10,660/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
David Gates 954-560-5058,
Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
Stephen Paul Ngo
One Sotheby's International Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 374
- Dimensions: 22 X 17
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 374
- Dimensions: 22 X 17
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14 X 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14 X 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 378
- Dimensions: 21 X 18
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 378
- Dimensions: 21 X 18
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Outside
Features
- Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,154
- Total interior livable area: 2,546 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Detached, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Porch, Screened, Wrap Around, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Above Ground, Fiberglass, Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pond, Pool, Preserve, River
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond,River
- Waterfront features: Navigable Water, No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access, Point Lot, River Front
Lot
- Size: 1.95 Acres
- Features: 2-3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 553841013000002804
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Rustic
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Frame, Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2023 | Sold | $1,600,000-19.8%$628/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Pending sale | $1,995,000$784/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Price change | $1,995,000-5%$784/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,100,000+124.1%$825/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2015 | Sold | $937,000-3.8%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2015 | Price change | $974,000-2.1%$383/sqft |
Source: ILLUSTRATED PROPERTIES #RX-10089466 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2014 | Listed for sale | $995,000-20.4%$391/sqft |
| 8/26/2014 | Listing removed | $1,250,000$491/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+257.1%$491/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/1994 | Sold | $350,000$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,110 +6.2% | $1,539,910 +13.7% |
| 2024 | $22,711 -12.2% | $1,354,260 -11.1% |
| 2023 | $25,857 +25.9% | $1,522,640 +43.3% |
| 2022 | $20,539 +19.8% | $1,062,380 +10% |
| 2021 | $17,142 +9% | $965,800 +9.7% |
| 2020 | $15,725 +4.3% | $880,770 +5.7% |
| 2019 | $15,083 | $833,640 +0.5% |
| 2018 | $15,083 +1.7% | $829,220 -4.8% |
| 2017 | $14,827 +211.2% | $871,440 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $867,060 +175.4% |
| 2015 | $4,765 | $314,801 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $4,765 | $312,302 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $307,686 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $302,542 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $293,730 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $289,390 -61% |
| 2009 | -- | $741,990 +163.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $281,309 +3% |
| 2007 | $11,664 -0.6% | $273,116 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $11,732 | $266,454 -0.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $267,307 -0.3% |
| 2004 | $4,498 | $268,038 |
| 2003 | $4,498 +2% | $268,038 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $4,409 +1.9% | $261,757 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $4,327 +2.9% | $257,635 +3% |
| 2000 | $4,203 +3.4% | $250,131 +2.7% |
| 1999 | $4,065 | $243,555 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34997