Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $699,000

    611 Staunton Rd, Naperville, IL 60565

    4beds
    2,219sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Finished basementBeautiful fencingBeautifully updated homeThree bathroomsLawn irrigation systemSpacious two-car garageFour bedrooms
    Welcome to 611 Staunton Road, a beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Naper Carriage Hill subdivision. Located in Naperville's award winning school district #203, just steps from Scott Elementary School, the Naperville Public Library and Madison Jr. High School. The subdivision pool is within three blocks and there are three parks within short walking distance. The home sits on a very large 0.38 acre lot, with beautiful fencing, stone and landscaping in the front and back yards. Additional outdoor improvements include a basketball court in the fenced back yard, a large deck and patio, as well as a lawn irrigation system. The home has four bedrooms, three bathrooms, a finished basement and a spacious two-car garage. The kitchen, living room and majority of the first floor were entirely remodeled in 2020. The master bathroom and hallway bathroom were renovated in 2023. Several major systems, including the entire roof (2024) have been updated/replaced. This home and surrounding yard are in pristine condition. We are selling our home by owner from Wednesday, May 6, 2026 to Saturday, May 9, 2026. Our minimum sale price during these four days is $699,000. After May 9, 2026 the minimum sale price will be adjusted accordingly, as we will be incurring expenses and listing the home for sale with a realtor. We are showing the home by appointment only. If you or someone you know is interested in this brief opportunity, please email your request to ctrltdlaw@yahoo.com. All confirmed appointments will require a satisfactory written lender's pre-approval letter if financing is proposed. Cash purchasers must provide satisfactory written proof of sufficient funds to purchase. Appointments for prospective purchasers will not be accepted if satisfactory written proof of ability to purchase is not received In advance of each appointment. We look forward to showing our home to all available and serious prospective purchasers.
    12 days
    |
    1,717
    |
    115
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (708) 710-8269

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central, Evaporative
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,219 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0832309023

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Shake / Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Naperville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $315/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $159,469
      • Annual tax amount: $9,279
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,619/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$699,000+170.1%$315/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/15/1999Sold$258,833$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,279 +3.8%$159,469 +9.6%
        2023$8,937 +9.3%$145,540 +10%
        2022$8,175 +3.8%$132,310 +3.9%
        2021$7,874 +2.2%$127,310 +1.8%
        2020$7,705 +3%$125,020 +4.5%
        2019$7,479 -3.2%$119,620 -3%
        2018$7,724 +2.1%$123,310 +3.5%
        2017$7,567 +2.1%$119,150 +3.7%
        2016$7,414 +0.7%$114,850 +6.2%
        2015$7,364 +9.2%$108,160 +12%
        2014$6,741 +1.5%$96,570 -0.2%
        2013$6,640 +3.2%$96,800 -3.7%
        2012$6,435 +2.6%$100,570 -5.9%
        2011$6,270 -0.5%$106,920 -5.2%
        2010$6,299 +1.2%$112,840 -5%
        2009$6,227 +2.7%$118,760 +1.4%
        2008$6,063 +4.7%$117,120 +5.8%
        2007$5,791 +6.5%$110,720 +9%
        2006$5,437 +3.7%$101,570 +6.7%
        2005$5,244 +2.5%$95,190 +5.9%
        2004$5,117 +5.4%$89,890 +8.4%
        2003$4,853 +8.9%$82,920 +9.4%
        2002$4,456 +7.5%$75,780 +7.5%
        2001$4,146 +13.7%$70,500 +5.9%
        2000$3,646 $66,570

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Naper Carriage Hill

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable