Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $301,000

    6111 River Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    3beds
    2,510sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    3.07 Acres Lot
    $354,200 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $2,187 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $354,200

    $336,000 - $372,000

    $2,187/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move right into this beautiful 4 level split situated on over 3 acres in Madison. The 3 bedroom / two full bath home offers country solitude with a convenient location just minutes to route 90 off 528. Inside, the home has a vaulted living room that opens to the formal dining room space, both with newer refinished dark stained hardwood floors. The kitchen has had a recent refresh including LVP flooring and an additional eating area, if so desired. All kitchen appliances are included with your purchase. Upstairs, the primary bedroom has hardwood floors and a newly renovated, attached bath. The two secondary bedrooms are a nice size and they are both serviced by an updated full bath. Downstairs is the spacious family room with built-ins, newer carpet and a wood-burning Quadrafire insert (installed in 2021) that is used to heat the entire home. This room has a slider that accesses the rear patio. Also on this level is a large mudroom or additional living space, attached to the two car garage. This home features a partial basement that offers ample storage and the laundry area. Outside there is plenty of parking, a shed for storage and a large yard. The home has a newer roof, furnace, AC, features city water and has numerous other updates. Nothing to do but move in!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Claire Jazbec 440-669-7343,

    Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    Bought with:

    Joseph Lucas, 2017006278

    CENTURY 21 Asa Cox Homes

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5016907MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 4.00
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 7.00 x 5.00
    Bonus room
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 20.00 x 11.00
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 10.00
    Eat in kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.00
    Family room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 21.00 x 12.00
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Concrete
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 27.00 x 20.00
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19.00 x 12.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Oil
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Partial,Concrete,Unfinished,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Insert, Family Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,510
    • Total interior livable area: 2,510 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,910
    • Finished area below ground: 600

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Drain, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Unpaved, Water Available
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More,Multi/Split
    • Stories: 4
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 3.07 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
    • Parcel number: 01A0340000130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2024Sold$301,000+0.3%$120/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5016907 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Pending sale$300,000$120/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5016907 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listed for sale$300,000+58%$120/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5016907 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Listing removed$189,878$76/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Asa Cox Homes #4013767 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Pending sale$189,878+8%$76/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Asa Cox Homes #4013767 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Sold$175,800-7.4%$70/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4013767 Report a problem
    7/17/2018Price change$189,878-2.6%$76/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Asa Cox Homes #4013767 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Listed for sale$194,878+15%$78/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Asa Cox Homes #4013767 Report a problem
    6/5/2002Sold$169,500$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,060 +8.7%$82,400 +34.6%
    2023$3,735 -0.4%$61,200
    2022$3,751 -0.2%$61,200
    2021$3,757 -13.1%$61,200 -1.8%
    2020$4,326 -0.1%$62,300
    2019$4,329 +28.5%$62,300 +26.8%
    2018$3,368 $49,140
    2017$3,368 +10.3%$49,140
    2016$3,053 +3.6%$49,140
    2015$2,946 -2.2%$49,140
    2014$3,013 -0.2%$49,140
    2013$3,020 +0.9%$49,140
    2012$2,994 +9.4%$49,140 -3.4%
    2011$2,736 +2.2%$50,860
    2010$2,678 +3.7%$50,860 +0%
    2009$2,584 -2.2%$50,855 -9%
    2008$2,642 +0.8%$55,885
    2007$2,620 -52.5%$55,885
    2006$5,516 +13.8%$55,885 +14.5%
    2005$4,848 -0.1%$48,811
    2004$4,851 -0.2%$48,811
    2003$4,861 +15.8%$48,811 +15.4%
    2002$4,196 -0.1%$42,302
    2001$4,198 -0.6%$42,302
    2000$4,222 +9.5%$42,302 +10.9%
    1999$3,855 $38,161

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44057