Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $185,000

    6112 Falls Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Zoned both DR2 and BL. Many different development opportunities. Currently have plans for modern residential home
    233 days
    |
    285
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rick Byrd 443-761-7138,

    Overbrook and Company LLC 4437617138

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2142018MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 04030303000850
      • Zoning: BL & DR2
      • Zoning description: Zoned Both DR2 and BL (Business Local)

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $145,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,179
      • Date on market: 10/2/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,553/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/2/2025Listed for sale$185,000+85%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2142018 Report a problem
        4/14/2023Sold$100,000-33.8%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2054544 Report a problem
        3/15/2023Listed for sale$151,000
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2054544 Report a problem
        2/16/2023Pending sale$151,000
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2054544 Report a problem
        11/13/2022Listed for sale$151,000
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2054544 Report a problem
        11/1/2022Listing removed$151,000
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2034354 Report a problem
        4/24/2022Listed for sale$151,000+20.8%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2034354 Report a problem
        10/9/2012Listing removed$125,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Roland Park #BC7706067 Report a problem
        10/11/2011Listed for sale$125,000
        9/13/2005Sold$125,000+78.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/5/2005Sold$70,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,821 -10.9%$145,300 -13.8%
        2024$2,043 +1.1%$168,600 +1.1%
        2023$2,020 +1.2%$166,700 +1.2%
        2022$1,997 +0.4%$164,800 +0.4%
        2021$1,990 +0.4%$164,200 +0.4%
        2020$1,983 +0.4%$163,600 +0.4%
        2019$1,976 +0.2%$163,000 +0.2%
        2018$1,971 +0.2%$162,600 +0.2%
        2017$1,966 +39.6%$162,200 +0.2%
        2016$1,408 $161,800
        2015$1,408 $161,800
        2014$1,408 $161,800 -11.1%
        2013-- $181,900
        2012-- $181,900
        2011-- $181,900 -5%
        2010-- $191,430 +20.6%
        2009-- $158,680 +26%
        2008-- $125,930 +35.1%
        2007-- $93,180 +9.6%
        2006-- $85,050 +10.6%
        2005-- $76,920 +11.8%
        2004-- $68,790
        2003-- $68,790
        2002-- $68,790 -4.4%
        2001-- $71,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 21209

        Getting around

        47 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        61 / 100
        Good Transit
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable