Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
  • $150,000

    6115 E National Cemetery Rd, Florence, SC 29506

    --beds
    --baths
    1,700sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $150,000 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $1,018 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,000

    $143,000 - $158,000

    $1,018/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $835/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $835/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this well-maintained duplex in the heart of Florence, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and steady income potential. Each side of this thoughtfully designed property features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, providing functional layouts that tenants love. Step inside to find bright, inviting living spaces with plenty of natural light, comfortable bedrooms with ample closet space, and practical floor plans designed for easy everyday living. This duplex is currently tenant-occupied, making it an excellent turnkey investment opportunity with immediate income in place. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or stepping into real estate investing for the first time, this property delivers stability and long-term potential. Located in a desirable area of Florence, residents enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways adding to the strong rental appeal.Don’t miss your chance to own a solid, income-producing property in a growing market. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tyler M Simmons,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Shelley Johnson, 123333

    Re/max Professionals

    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2600660MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,700
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0030901034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$150,000$88/sqft
    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #2600660 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$150,000+400%$88/sqft
    1/29/2015Sold$30,000+1900%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2013Sold$1,500-97.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2009Sold$67,875-39.4%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2005Sold$112,000+62.3%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2003Sold$69,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,868 +3.5%$89,889
    2024$1,804 +11.4%$89,889 +13.3%
    2023$1,619 +0.3%$79,348
    2022$1,614 -4.1%$79,348
    2021$1,684 +7.7%$79,348
    2020$1,563 -0.1%$79,348
    2019$1,565 +4.6%$79,348
    2018$1,496 -1.1%$79,348 +1567%
    2017$1,512 +17.9%$4,760 +14.4%
    2016$1,283 $4,160
    2015$1,283 $4,160
    2014$1,283 --
    2013$1,283 +6.3%--
    2012$1,207 --
    2011$1,207 +0.3%--
    2010$1,204 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29506