Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $316,900

    6115 Hummingbird St, Houston, TX 77096

    4beds
    2,215sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    7,535 Square Feet Lot
    $316,900 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,794 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,900

    $298,000 - $336,000

    $2,794/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WONDEFUL SPACIOUS HOME -- REMODELED IN 2012--IMMACULATE -IN A QUIET CUL-D-SAC, NEIGHBORHOOD. --- WIDE WOOD LAMINATES, TRAVETINE, TILE. GRANITE COUNTERS, FRESH PAINT. WALK IN CLOSETS. FAMILY RM -VAULTED CLG, BUILT INS, F/P,WALL OF WINDOWS. ATRIUM, COV PATIO -SPRINKLERS-CLG. FANS-- GATED GREEN SPACE,S/D POOL, CLUBHOUSE, PLAYGROUND. -PRIVATE COURTYARD ENTRY, 2 ND BEDROOM CONVERTED TO OFFICE, EASY DRIVE TO MED.CTR, GALLERIA,SHOPPING. HURRY TO SEE. MAKE AN OFFER.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,215 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,535 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1043280000038

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #49821266 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Pending sale$285,000$129/sqft
    Source: HAR #49821266 Report a problem
    10/23/2021Price change$285,000-1.4%$129/sqft
    Source: HAR #49821266 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Listed for sale$289,000$130/sqft
    Source: HAR #49821266 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Pending sale$289,000$130/sqft
    Source: HAR #49821266 Report a problem
    10/3/2021Price change$289,000-1%$130/sqft
    Source: HAR #49821266 Report a problem
    9/25/2021Price change$292,000-1%$132/sqft
    Source: HAR #49821266 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Price change$295,000-1.7%$133/sqft
    Source: HAR #49821266 Report a problem
    8/25/2021Price change$300,000-1.6%$135/sqft
    Source: HAR #49821266 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Price change$305,000-1.6%$138/sqft
    Source: HAR #49821266 Report a problem
    8/11/2021Price change$310,000-1.6%$140/sqft
    Source: HAR #49821266 Report a problem
    8/1/2021Price change$315,000-1.6%$142/sqft
    Source: HAR #49821266 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Listed for sale$320,000+36.2%$144/sqft
    Source: HAR #49821266 Report a problem
    1/5/2016Listing removed$235,000$106/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #21377434 Report a problem
    12/12/2015Listed for sale$235,000$106/sqft
    Source: United, Realtors #21377434 Report a problem
    10/24/2015Listing removed$235,000$106/sqft
    9/18/2015Listed for sale$235,000+2.6%$106/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS #21377434 Report a problem
    9/27/2014Listing removed$229,000$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS, Cy-Fair Office #56658242 Report a problem
    9/25/2014Pending sale$229,000$103/sqft
    8/27/2014Price change$229,000-4.2%$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #56658242 Report a problem
    8/8/2014Price change$239,000-4%$108/sqft
    7/24/2014Listed for sale$249,000+46.5%$112/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS #56658242 Report a problem
    7/4/2012Listing removed$170,000$77/sqft
    Source: Realm Real Estate Professional #91848084 Report a problem
    5/6/2012Listed for sale$170,000$77/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$521 -60.7%$337,437 +0.7%
    2024$1,326 $335,241 -0.4%
    2023-- $336,724 +9.1%
    2022$6,798 $308,712 +1.1%
    2021-- $305,231 +40.8%
    2020$3,890 -1%$216,859
    2019$3,928 -4.3%$216,859 -0.1%
    2018$4,106 $217,000
    2017$4,106 -25.2%$217,000
    2016$5,487 +82.2%$217,000 -0.6%
    2015$3,012 $218,349 +41.4%
    2014$3,012 $154,400 -6.4%
    2013-- $165,000 +58%
    2012-- $104,434
    2011-- $104,434 -20.7%
    2010-- $131,620
    2009-- $131,620 +0.3%
    2008-- $131,225 -5.5%
    2007-- $138,848 +8.9%
    2006-- $127,493
    2005-- $127,493 +6.4%
    2004-- $119,800
    2003-- $119,800 +8.6%
    2002-- $110,300 +10%
    2001-- $100,300 +8.8%
    2000-- $92,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greater Fondren Southwest