Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $699,600

    6116 Dresden Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    4beds
    2,453sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $699,600 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $3,042 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $699,600

    $665,000 - $735,000

    $3,042/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,104/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,104/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home!! Lovely well maintained house in much sought out Valley Estates. Offering 4 bedrooms & 2.5 baths. Eat-in kitchen w/ Shelfgenie drawers. Separate dining room. Hardwood flooring in kitchen, dining & entry. Open living/family room combo. Updated upstairs bathroom. Replaced driveway, front & side walkways in 2018. New roof & water heater in 2017. Newly stained deck in a beautiful spacious yard is just perfect for relaxing or entertaining family and friends.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,453 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0796699637

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

• Fireplace Description: In Family Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile Floor, Wood Floor
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Fuel Heat: Natural Gas
    • HO Fees Include: None Known
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Hardwood Trees
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Style: Traditional
    • Washer Dryer Location: 2nd Floor, Laundry Room
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
    • Design: 2 Story
    • Other Rooms: Family Room
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Heating: Flr Furnace
    • Subdivision: Valley Estates
    • Parking: Garage
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan
    • Acres: .26-.5 Acres
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Ownership Type: Other (SFH incl)
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Ownership type: Other (SFH incl)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2023Sold$625,000+6%$255/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2502248 Report a problem
    4/1/2023Pending sale$589,900$240/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2502248 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for sale$589,900+47.5%$240/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2502248 Report a problem
    8/28/2019Sold$400,000+1.3%$163/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2263551 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Pending sale$395,000$161/sqft
    Source: Re/Max United #2263551 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$395,000$161/sqft
    Source: Re/Max United #2263551 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,409 +0.4%$617,882
    2024$5,386 +37.9%$617,882 +73.3%
    2023$3,907 +7.6%$356,576
    2022$3,630 +4%$356,576
    2021$3,489 +1.9%$356,576
    2020$3,426 +2.9%$356,576 +24.9%
    2019$3,328 $285,481
    2018-- $285,481
    2017-- $285,481
    2016-- $285,481 +1.3%
    2015-- $281,685
    2014-- $281,685
    2013-- $281,685
    2012-- $281,685
    2011-- $281,685
    2010-- $281,685
    2009-- $281,685
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh