Beautiful high-floor condominium with stunning lake and city views. Now offering three bedrooms and two full baths. The kitchen is outfitted with high-quality appliances. Unit has been freshly painted with new vinyl flooring throughout.Monthly assessment includes electricity, heat, air conditioning, and basic cable. Conveniently located with CTA buses151,147, and 146 right outside and just a few blocks from the Red Line. Walking distance to Whole Foods, Loyola University, shops, restaurants, and the lakefront. Please note, no dogs per building rules.
Active
Price cut: $21.1K (8/20)
$269,900
6118 N Sheridan Rd APT 1102, Chicago, IL 60660
2beds
1,200sqft
Condominium, Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$225/sqft
$1,133/mo HOA
What's special
High-floor condominiumFreshly paintedThree bedroomsNew vinyl flooring throughout
- 35 days
- 840
- 26
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jagdish Yadav (773)556-7396,
Real People Realty
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12710966
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 70 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X7
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 304 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X16
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s), None
Features
- Elevator
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Doors: Door Monitored By TV
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Exterior features: Door Monitored By TV
Details
- Parcel number: 14052100231096
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Concrete
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Lake Michigan, Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Coin Laundry, Elevator in Residence, Security Door Lock(s)
- Services included: Heat, Water, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Security, Cable TV, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $1,133 monthly
Location
- Region: Chicago
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $215,180
- Annual tax amount: $3,468
- Date on market: 7/27/2026
- Ownership: Condo
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/20/2026 | Price change | $269,900-7.3%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2026 | Price change | $291,000-1%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2026 | Price change | $294,000-1.7%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+89.8%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2017 | Sold | $157,500-6.8%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2017 | Pending sale | $169,000$141/sqft |
Source: H M Wagner Realty Services LLC #09505213 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $169,000$141/sqft |
Source: H M Wagner Realty Services LLC #09505213 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,469 +2.8% | $21,518 +34.5% |
| 2023 | $3,376 +2.6% | $15,999 |
| 2022 | $3,291 +2.3% | $15,999 |
| 2021 | $3,217 +15% | $15,999 +27.4% |
| 2020 | $2,798 +0.2% | $12,560 -9.6% |
| 2019 | $2,792 +1.7% | $13,899 |
| 2018 | $2,746 +94.2% | $13,899 +39.8% |
| 2017 | $1,414 -5.2% | $9,944 |
| 2016 | $1,492 +11.2% | $9,944 |
| 2015 | $1,342 -44.8% | $9,944 -36.6% |
| 2014 | $2,432 +2.5% | $15,675 |
| 2013 | $2,373 +0.3% | $15,675 |
| 2012 | $2,365 +14.7% | $15,675 -6.5% |
| 2011 | $2,062 +6.3% | $16,764 |
| 2010 | $1,939 +14.8% | $16,764 |
| 2009 | $1,689 -5.2% | $16,764 -12.4% |
| 2008 | $1,782 +25.5% | $19,138 |
| 2007 | $1,420 +44.4% | $19,138 |
| 2006 | $983 -19.1% | $19,138 +29.7% |
| 2005 | $1,216 +7.4% | $14,760 |
| 2004 | $1,131 +7.9% | $14,760 |
| 2003 | $1,049 +1.9% | $14,760 +95.4% |
| 2002 | $1,030 +35% | $7,553 |
| 2001 | $763 +83.4% | $7,553 |
| 2000 | $416 +4.2% | $7,553 +43.2% |
| 1999 | $399 | $5,275 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






