Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    6118 N Sheridan Rd APT 1207, Chicago, IL 60660

    2beds
    1,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Window unit
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard

    What's special

    Newly paintedNew flooring
    This unit is newly painted with new flooring and upgraded stove/oven and refrigerator. It has great lake and west views with a balcony. Public transportation steps away. Shopping and restaurants within walking distance. Electric and water included with rent. Cable/internet not included. No pets, no smoking. Street parking only. Credit check and interview required. One year lease.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Internet not included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14052100231111

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$2,500+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2023Price change$1,875-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Edgewater