Skip main navigation
Sold for $800,000
  • $800,000

    6119 Pryor Rd, Timnath, CO 80547

    5beds
    5,522sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $800,000 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $4,178 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $800,000

    $760,000 - $840,000

    $4,178/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to one of the largest homes available in the highly sought-after Timnath Ranch community. Located in the exclusive Summerfield Estates at Timnath Ranch, this beautifully designed residence offers 5 beds & 5 baths. The main level offers a dedicated office, a private guest suite complete with its own full bath-perfect for extended family or visiting guests. At the heart of the home is the great room with soaring ceilings plus the gourmet kitchen designed for both daily life & entertaining. Upgrades include stainless steel dual ovens, a five-burner gas cooktop with downdraft hood, & a large central eat-in island. A secondary prep island, walk-in pantry & appliance station add to its versatility. Upstairs, you'll find a generously sized primary suite featuring a private sitting area-ideal for a cozy retreat, nursery, or office. Three additional upstairs bedrooms each include their own ensuite bathrooms & large closets, creating comfortable & private living spaces for all. Step outside to enjoy the covered front & back patios, a professionally expanded back patio area, & a backyard that backs to a greenbelt. The home also features a 3-car garage & a full unfinished basement with modular walls already in place for flexible, immediate use or future expansion. Residents of Timnath Ranch enjoy access to premier neighborhood amenities, including the main clubhouse, resort-style pool with waterslides & splash features & a growing network of trails now connected to the Poudre Trail system. As one of Northern Colorado's most popular communities, Timnath offers the best of both small-town charm & modern conveniences. Don't miss your opportunity to own a rare & spacious home in one of Timnath's most established and amenity-rich neighborhoods. Seller offering a $5000 carpet allowance!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Bishop Real Estate Team - Beth and Koby Bishop 970-692-9600,

    Group Harmony

    Bought with:

    Robert Walkowicz, 1327072

    Group Harmony

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1051387MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Features: 5 Piece Primary Bath
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 187 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Dining room
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Great room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 374 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 22
    Kitchen
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 336 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 24
    Study
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Humidity Control
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal
    • Laundry: Sink, Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Jack & Jill Bathroom, Kitchen Island, High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Built-In Radon
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,522
    • Total interior livable area: 5,522 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,668
    • Finished area below ground: 1,854

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Abuts Public Open Space, City Limits, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light
    Details
    • Parcel number: R1656434
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: Private Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Xcel Energy, Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
    • Gas: Xcel Energy
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: District
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, High Efficiency Furnace, Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Playground, Fitness Center, Park, Trail(s)
    Location
    • Region: Timnath
    • Subdivision: Timnath Ranch, Brunner Farm

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$800,000+0.4%$145/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1051387 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$797,000$144/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1051387 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$797,000-7.9%$144/sqft
    8/27/2025Listing removed$865,000$157/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1039863 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listed for sale$865,000+57.3%$157/sqft
    1/2/2020Sold$550,000-6%$100/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #895956 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Pending sale$585,000$106/sqft
    Source: The Group Inc. #895956 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Price change$585,000-1.7%$106/sqft
    Source: The Group Inc. #895956 Report a problem
    10/5/2019Price change$595,000-0.8%$108/sqft
    Source: The Group Inc. #895956 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Price change$599,900-4.8%$109/sqft
    Source: Legacy United Real Estate #9032492 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Price change$629,900-1.6%$114/sqft
    Source: Legacy United Real Estate #9032492 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Listed for sale$639,900+18.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2016Sold$540,000-5.5%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2015Listed for sale$571,210$103/sqft
    Source: Group Harmony #780969 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,039 +20.6%$52,387 -1%
    2023$6,668 -1.7%$52,896 +26.8%
    2022$6,780 +5.7%$41,728 -2.8%
    2021$6,414 -9.2%$42,928 +6.3%
    2020$7,065 +12.2%$40,398 -9.6%
    2019$6,298 $44,698 +6.9%
    2018$6,298 $41,811
    2017$6,298 +0.2%$41,811 +6.1%
    2016$6,285 +425.7%$39,418 +345.4%
    2015$1,195 $8,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80547