Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6119 Rena Street, Houston, TX 77092

    4beds
    2,095sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $434,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,900

    $413,000 - $457,000

    $2,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $197/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $197/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully Updated 4 Bedroom Home with Pool on Oversized lot Welcome to 6119 Rena, a spacious and well-maintained home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern updates. Situated on oversized lot, this property provides plenty of space for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying outdoors. Inside, you will find two generous living areas and dining spaces, giving you flexibility for both everyday living and hosting gatherings. The updated kitchen features elegant quartz countertops, ample cabinet space and a layout that opens nicely to the living and dining areas. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded with PEX plumbing and energy-efficient double-pane windows, offering peace of mind and improved efficiency. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a sparkling pool and plenty of yard space thanks to oversized lot- perfect for outdoor entertaining, pets, or gardening.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dory Gordon,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    CB&A, Realtors

    Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 37361258

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Convection Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Vaulted Ceiling, All Bedrooms Down
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,095
    • Total interior livable area: 2,095 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Extra Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0983260000618

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston
    • Subdivision: Forest West Sec 02

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $197 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold--
    Source: eXp Realty #205232066 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$435,000$208/sqft
    Source: HAR #37361258 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$435,000$208/sqft
    Source: HAR #37361258 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$123 -35.9%$312,507 -7.4%
    2024$192 -11.3%$337,542 -7.7%
    2023$216 -80.5%$365,797 +12%
    2022$1,107 $326,603 +15%
    2021-- $284,020 +3.5%
    2020$1,418 -18.7%$274,322 +1.5%
    2019$1,744 +30.3%$270,344 +9%
    2018$1,339 $247,981 -5%
    2017$1,339 +19.9%$261,007 +5.4%
    2016$1,117 -26.6%$247,615 +15.8%
    2015$1,521 $213,883 +13.1%
    2014$1,521 $189,149 +20.8%
    2013-- $156,530
    2012-- $156,530
    2011-- $156,530
    2010-- $156,530
    2009-- $156,530 +1%
    2007-- $155,000 -8%
    2006-- $168,398 +7.3%
    2005-- $156,970 +6.1%
    2004-- $147,900 +2.5%
    2003-- $144,300 +10%
    2002-- $131,200 +10%
    2001-- $119,300 +10%
    2000-- $108,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oak Forest - Garden Oaks