Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (2/20)
    $269,900

    612 Berline Rd, Guthrie, OK 73044

    3beds
    1,386sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    5,924.16 Square Feet Lot
    $269,600 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $23/mo HOA

    What's special

    Quartz countertops and islandGas cook rangeTiled backsplashesKitchen features stainless appliancesNice-sized covered back patioLarge walk-in pantry
    Beautiful Craftsman style home in Mission Hills, located just minutes from historic Downtown Guthrie! The open living/dining layout is great for entertaining, while offering a split plan to create distance between the primary suite and secondary bedrooms. The kitchen features stainless appliances with gas cook range, quartz countertops and island, tiled backsplashes, and large walk-in pantry! The numerous windows offer tons of natural light throughout the living space for a brighter feel! You also have a nice-sized covered back patio and fully fenced yard for outdoor enjoyment. Mission Hills offers amenities such as a playground, splashpad, and walking trails. Owner licensed.
    90 days
    |
    255
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven G Morren 405-250-3000,

    Sterling Real Estate

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1212643MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath,Shower,Walk In Closet
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Double Pane, Low E, Vinyl Frame
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,386
      • Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 5,924.16 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 612NONEBerline73044
      • Special conditions: Owner Associate

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick & Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024
      Details
      • Builder name: Ideal Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $270 annually
      Location
      • Region: Guthrie

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $306,590
      • Annual tax amount: $2,730
      • Date on market: 2/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $269,600

        $256,000 - $283,000

        $1,754/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$269,900$195/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1212643 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Pending sale$269,900$195/sqft
        2/20/2026Price change$269,900-8.5%$195/sqft
        11/19/2024Listing removed$1,675$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/23/2024Listed for rent$1,675$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/27/2024Price change$294,931-2.5%$213/sqft
        Source: Ideal Homes Report a problem
        5/1/2024Price change$302,631+0.3%$218/sqft
        Source: Ideal Homes Report a problem
        4/3/2024Price change$301,643+0.2%$218/sqft
        Source: Ideal Homes Report a problem
        3/22/2024Listed for sale$300,943+616.5%$217/sqft
        Source: Ideal Homes Report a problem
        10/2/2023Sold$42,000$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,687 +571593.6%$28,524 +570380%
        2024$0 $5

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 73044

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable