Great investment opportunity! Add this income-producing property to your portfolio today! Contact your Realtor for more information.
Pending
$79,000
612 Louis Ave, Albany, GA 31701
3beds
800sqft
Est.:
Detached Single Family
Built in 1956
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$99/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 824 days |
- 12 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cindy G Martins 229-347-7002,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: SWGMLS,MLS#: 161132
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 800
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other-See Remarks
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other-See Remarks
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Other-See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Other-See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 000HH/00062/050
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Detached Single Family
Materials
- Other, Other Trim
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Albany Utilities
- Sewer: Albany Utilities
- Water: Albany Utilities
- Utilities for property: Other
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Other-See Remarks
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: City Of Albany
Location
- Region: Albany
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $99/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $18,100
- Annual tax amount: $366
- Date on market: 2/15/2024
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $79,000$99/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #161132 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $79,000$99/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #161132 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $79,000$99/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #161132 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $79,000$99/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #161132 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Pending sale | $79,000$99/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #161132 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $79,000$99/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #161132 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Pending sale | $79,000$99/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #161132 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $79,000+163.3%$99/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #161132 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Sold | $30,000-14.3%$38/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #148231 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $35,000+6900%$44/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #148231 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2006 | Sold | $500+28.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2006 | Sold | $388-84.4% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2006 | Sold | $2,480$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 +6.1% | $7,240 |
| 2024 | $345 +2.4% | $7,240 |
| 2023 | $337 +7.5% | $7,240 |
| 2022 | $314 +283.9% | $7,240 |
| 2021 | $82 -35.4% | $7,240 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $126 -0.3% | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $127 +13.4% | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $112 -11.8% | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $127 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 |
| 2014 | $110 | $7,000 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $17,500 +41.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $12,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $12,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $12,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $12,400 -1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $12,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $12,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31701