PUT YOUR NAME ON THE MAILBOX of this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home. Large living room with cathedral ceilings. Kitchen has oak cabinets with a bar, and a large dining room opens onto the back deck with the view of pasture and a row of trees for that more private feel, large master bedroom with master bath and walk-in closet, nice hardwood floors. New roof installed March 2025, New HVAC installed Dec. 2024. Asphalted driveway with a 2-car attached garage, chain link and privacy fence. Close to College, Hospital and shopping. Home is move in ready
Active
$249,600
612 Michael Stihl Road, Mountain View, MO 65548
4beds
1,848sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.36 Acres Lot
$245,300 Zestimate®
$135/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Privacy fenceBack deckNice hardwood floors
- 9 days
- 214
- 12
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Linda Francis 417-274-0142,
Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Land and Farm
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60337034
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,848
- Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,848
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Privacy,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Dimensions: 108.6 x 143.1
Details
- Parcel number: 017.026000000007.02600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: N/A
Location
- Region: Mountain View
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $122,060
- Annual tax amount: $964
- Date on market: 10/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Chip And Seal
Estimated market value
$245,300
$233,000 - $258,000
$1,582/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,600+25%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Pending sale | $199,700$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,700+5.7%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Pending sale | $189,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $189,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2022 | Pending sale | $189,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $189,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 +9.8% | $23,190 +12% |
| 2024 | $878 +1.6% | $20,710 |
| 2023 | $864 | $20,710 +5.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $19,550 |
| 2021 | -- | $19,550 +8.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $18,030 -2.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $18,410 +2.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $18,030 |
| 2017 | -- | $18,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,030 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65548
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mountain View
- Middle: Mountain View
- High: Liberty
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.








