612 Pickney Rd, Winchester, TN 37398
Home value
$657,800
$625,000 - $691,000
$3,728/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,728/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,728/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,807/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,807/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Leanne Kollette Bonning 615-513-7661,
EXIT Noble Realty Group
Heidi Green, 309446
Synergy Realty Network, LLC
Anna Buckley Helton, 350019
Synergy Realty Network, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 351 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 27x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 682 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 31x22
Bedroom 3
- Area: 187 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x12
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Kitchen
- Area: 420 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28x15
Living room
- Area: 567 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 27x21
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,331
- Total interior livable area: 4,331 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,331
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch, Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.96 Acres
- Dimensions: 72.2 x 229.9 IRR
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 076I B 00600 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Winchester
- Subdivision: Queen S Estate
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2025 | Sold | $650,000-4.4%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Contingent | $680,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Price change | $680,000-2.7%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2024 | Price change | $699,000-2.9%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $720,000+3%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Price change | $699,000-7.9%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $759,000-2.6%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $779,500+129.3%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Sold | $339,900$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2020 | Listing removed | $339,900$78/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Mid-State Realty, LLC #2165594 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2020 | Price change | $339,900-10.5%$78/sqft |
| 7/1/2020 | Price change | $379,900-11.6%$88/sqft |
| 6/18/2020 | Price change | $429,900-2.3%$99/sqft |
Source: USRealty.com, LLP #2151337 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Price change | $439,900-2.2%$102/sqft |
Source: USRealty.com, LLP #2151337 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $449,900+15.4%$104/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Sold | $390,000-2.3%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2017 | Listing removed | $399,000$92/sqft |
Source: Swaffords Property Shop #1826039 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $399,000$92/sqft |
| 10/7/2015 | Listing removed | $399,000$92/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Lynch-Rigsby Realty & Auction #1613006 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $399,000-9.3%$92/sqft |
| 10/21/2014 | Listing removed | $439,900$102/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Lynch-Rigsby Realty & Auction #1523253 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $439,900+0.2%$102/sqft |
| 10/25/2013 | Listing removed | $439,000$101/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Lynch-Rigsby Realty & Auction #1467860 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $439,000+1990.5%$101/sqft |
| 6/3/1996 | Sold | $21,000$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $4,132 +49.6% | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $2,762 +3% | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $2,681 +11.1% | $160,700 +70.5% |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $94,225 |
| 2020 | $2,413 -27.5% | $94,225 |
| 2019 | $3,330 +6.2% | $94,225 |
| 2018 | $3,137 +0% | $94,225 |
| 2017 | $3,137 +11.3% | $94,225 +11.3% |
| 2016 | $2,819 +1.9% | $84,675 |
| 2015 | $2,768 +0% | $84,675 +0% |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $84,656 |
| 2013 | $2,767 | $84,656 |
| 2012 | -- | $84,656 |
| 2011 | -- | $84,656 -0.4% |
| 2010 | $2,571 +4.1% | $85,023 |
| 2009 | $2,469 | $85,023 |
| 2008 | $2,469 -1% | $85,023 |
| 2007 | $2,495 -18.7% | $85,023 |
| 2006 | $3,069 +18.6% | $85,023 +18.6% |
| 2005 | $2,588 | $71,682 |
| 2004 | $2,588 +12.1% | $71,682 |
| 2002 | $2,308 | $71,682 |
| 2001 | -- | $71,682 -69.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $235,828 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37398