612 View Place, Edmonds, WA 98020
Home value
$2,329,900
$2.19M - $2.47M
$4,323/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,323/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,323/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$14,092/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$14,092/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christine Kelly,
Windermere R.E. Shoreline
Cori Whitaker, 87349
Windermere RE North, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Basement
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Daylight,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,948
- Total interior livable area: 2,948 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Second Kitchen, Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Skylight(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Sound
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Sound
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio
- Topography: Level,Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 00606000000600
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Leased Equipment: No
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Cement Plank
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: See Remarks
Condition
- Very Good
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Edmonds
- Water: Public, Company: City of Edmonds
- Utilities for property: Comcast/Xfinity, Comcast
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Edmonds
- Subdivision: Edmonds Bowl
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | $2,330,000+11%$790/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $2,100,000$712/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,100,000+261.9%$712/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2010 | Sold | $580,280-17.1%$197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2010 | Listed for sale | $699,950$237/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty, Inc. #34865 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,422 +9% | $2,030,100 +9.3% |
| 2023 | $13,230 +11.5% | $1,858,000 +7.6% |
| 2022 | $11,868 +3.6% | $1,727,000 +26% |
| 2021 | $11,456 +11.8% | $1,370,800 +10.6% |
| 2020 | $10,249 -2.9% | $1,239,100 +9.8% |
| 2019 | $10,551 | $1,129,000 +10% |
| 2018 | -- | $1,026,400 +22.9% |
| 2017 | $9,553 +27.5% | $835,400 +12.4% |
| 2016 | $7,494 | $743,300 +9.1% |
| 2015 | $7,494 +21.5% | $681,200 +28.8% |
| 2013 | $6,170 | $528,900 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $1,585 -3.3% | $296,500 |
| 2000 | $1,639 | $296,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98020