6120 Stratton RD, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
Home value
$295,900
$281,000 - $311,000
$2,279/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,279/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,279/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,914/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,914/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Adrian Sabatino 239-273-0601,
Keller Williams Realty Naples
Wendy Riha
Nicklaus Vance
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Dining - Living
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Den - Study, Laundry in Residence
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: Impact Resistant Doors
- Windows: Impact Resistant Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,205
- Total interior livable area: 1,635 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal, Landscaped Area
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal
- Waterfront features: Fresh Water
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Regular
Details
- Parcel number: 0344260500023.0020
- Zoning: RS-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $299,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $299,900-14.3%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Pending sale | $349,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $349,900+0.3%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $349,000-0.3%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $349,9000%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $349,995-2.8%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $359,995+1746.1%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2021 | Sold | $19,500-94.4%$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2021 | Price change | $349,000+1689.7%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Pending sale | $19,500$12/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $19,500-14.8%$12/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2004 | Sold | $22,900$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 +100.4% | $14,181 +10% |
| 2024 | $404 -10.2% | $12,892 -30% |
| 2023 | $450 +22.7% | $18,406 +46.7% |
| 2022 | $367 +27% | $12,544 +116% |
| 2021 | $289 +1% | $5,808 +10% |
| 2020 | $286 +123.4% | $5,280 +10% |
| 2019 | $128 | $4,800 +6.7% |
| 2018 | $128 +28% | $4,500 +18.6% |
| 2017 | $100 | $3,795 -4.2% |
| 2016 | $100 +4.7% | $3,960 +55.3% |
| 2015 | $95 +13.6% | $2,550 +6% |
| 2014 | $84 +21.5% | $2,405 +4.6% |
| 2013 | $69 +3.5% | $2,300 |
| 2012 | $67 -16.2% | $2,300 -23.3% |
| 2011 | $80 -10.9% | $3,000 -14.3% |
| 2010 | $89 -19.5% | $3,500 -30% |
| 2009 | $111 -50.8% | $5,000 -60.9% |
| 2008 | $226 -48.5% | $12,800 -50.8% |
| 2007 | $438 -44.3% | $26,000 -44.7% |
| 2006 | $786 +580.4% | $47,000 +840% |
| 2004 | $116 +43.7% | $5,000 +72.4% |
| 2003 | $80 -1.6% | $2,900 |
| 2002 | $82 | $2,900 +61.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $1,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33905