Skip main navigation
Sold for $319,000
  • $319,000

    6121 Spring Lake Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34951

    3beds
    1,513sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $306,700 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,782 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,700

    $273,000 - $344,000

    $2,782/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3/2/2 located in Portofino Shores gated community. Brand new custom Kitchen installed July 2024. This home has been well maintained, the following items have been replaced, a/c unit 2022, water heater 2021, garage door opener 2022 and complete accordian shutters were installed 2021. This home has been well maintained. It is a split plan home master bedroom has two walk in closets. Main areas of the home were recently painted. This home is easy to show.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Daly 772-240-2580,

    Lang Realty

    Bought with:

    Kyle Denlinger, 3516886

    Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    Kyle Denlinger, 3516886

    Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11005128MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,136
    • Total interior livable area: 1,513 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 131250301120003
    • Zoning: Planne

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Gated
    Location
    • Region: Fort Pierce
    • Subdivision: PORTOFINO SHORES PHASE THREE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 monthly
    • Association phone: 772-460-1660

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/14/2025Sold$319,000-5.9%$211/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11005128 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Pending sale$339,000$224/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11005128 Report a problem
    11/18/2024Price change$339,000-4%$224/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11005128 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listed for sale$353,000+1.6%$233/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11005128 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10996853 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Listed for sale$347,500+131.7%$230/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10996853 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Listing removed$1,560$1/sqft
    Source: Lakewood Realty Company #RX-10523472 Report a problem
    4/19/2019Listed for rent$1,560+56%$1/sqft
    9/21/2017Sold$150,000-6.2%$99/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10320200 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Listed for sale$159,900+65%$106/sqft
    Source: Lakewood Realty Company #RX-10320200 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Lakewood Realty Company #R3275695 Report a problem
    4/19/2012Price change$1,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Lakewood Realty Company #R3274927 Report a problem
    4/12/2012Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Lakewood Realty Company Report a problem
    3/1/2010Sold$96,900-9.4%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2009Price change$106,900-8.6%$71/sqft
    Source: NCI #R3051933 Report a problem
    10/16/2009Listed for sale$116,900-31.2%$77/sqft
    Source: NCI #R3051933 Report a problem
    1/17/2008Listing removed$169,900+13.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/11/2007Sold$149,500-12%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2007Price change$169,900-8.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2007Listed for sale$184,900+19.5%$122/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2005Sold$154,700$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,751 +11.2%$240,697 +10%
    2024$6,072 +5.4%$218,816 +10%
    2023$5,760 +11.7%$198,924 +10%
    2022$5,156 +13.1%$180,840 +10%
    2021$4,561 +2.1%$164,400 +5.5%
    2020$4,465 $155,900 +0.2%
    2019$4,465 -0.2%$155,600 +11.2%
    2018$4,475 +10.8%$139,900 +10.2%
    2017$4,040 +6%$126,900 +6.4%
    2016$3,812 +11.5%$119,300 +8.7%
    2015$3,419 +4.2%$109,800 +29.1%
    2014$3,281 $85,030 +10%
    2013-- $77,300 +3.6%
    2012-- $74,600 -0.9%
    2011-- $75,300 -10.4%
    2010-- $84,000 -11.9%
    2009-- $95,400 -26.3%
    2008-- $129,500 -28.8%
    2007-- $181,900 -9.8%
    2006-- $201,600 +572%
    2005-- $30,000 +300%
    2004-- $7,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lakewood Park