Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $104,000

    6125 Bryan Rd, Oregon, OH 43616

    5beds
    2,060sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $50/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 5 bedroom 2 full bath that sits on a crawl foundation with over 2000 sqft of living space. This property is in need of some updates and is looking for your TLC. This property sits in a neighborhood right next to the waters of lake Erie. If you are looking for a project this is for you. ?All offers must be submitted by the buyer?s agent using the online offer management system. Access the system via the link below.
    12 days
    |
    1,982
    |
    76
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rodney R. Culler 419-215-7653,

    Howard Hanna,

    Joshua Bishop 419-340-6906,

    Howard Hanna

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10007429

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Family room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 35 x 20
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 32 x 20
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,060
      • Total interior livable area: 2,060 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1.5
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 45x131
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 4470281

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1949

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $50/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $27,500
      • Annual tax amount: $521
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,796/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$104,000$50/sqft
        Source: NORIS #10007429 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$521 -7.1%$9,625 +7.4%
        2023$560 -0.4%$8,960
        2022$563 -0.7%$8,960
        2021$567 -1.1%$8,960 +10.8%
        2020$573 +2.6%$8,085
        2019$559 +0.1%$8,085
        2018$558 +5.4%$8,085 +13.8%
        2017$529 +1.1%$7,105 -65%
        2016$524 +0.4%$20,300
        2015$521 +19.5%$20,300 +191.2%
        2014$436 $6,970
        2013$436 +3.8%$6,970
        2012$421 -6.8%$6,970 -6.9%
        2011$451 +0.1%$7,490
        2010$451 +1.4%$7,490
        2009$445 -2.3%$7,490 -7%
        2008$456 +15.3%$8,050
        2007$395 -31.8%$8,050
        2006$579 +749.9%$8,050 +170.1%
        2004$68 -81%$2,980 -65.3%
        2003$358 -24.8%$8,580 +13.9%
        2002$477 +65.4%$7,530
        2001$288 -45.7%$7,530
        2000$531 $7,530

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43616

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable