Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    6125 Seaman Rd, Oregon, OH 43616

    4beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    In unit laundry
    3 Attached garage spaces parking
    Baseboard, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Heated garageRear enclosed porchCozy family roomFormal dining roomWood-burning fireplaceBackyard patio
    Oregon Rental. This home is a rare find featuring 4 spacious bedrooms with stunning hardwood floors throughout all four rooms. Theres plenty of space to entertain family and friends with a large living room, formal dining room, and a cozy family room complete with a wood-burning fireplace. Relax in the rear enclosed porch, which opens directly to the backyard patio. Additional highlights include efficient 4-zone mini-split heat pump system, heated garage, walk-in attic storage, and a 10x12 shed. Situated on just under an acre, the property also features an impressive 28x64 pole barn with a 14-foot overhang perfect for storage, hobbies, or workspace needs. This home offers the space, comfort, and features that make it truly stand out. Your family and guests will never run out of room to enjoy everything this property has to offer. Available July 7, 2026. Tours Begin June 7, 2026.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Driveway
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Attached Garage, Deck, Detached Garage, Driveway, Flooring: Wood, Heating system: Baseboard, In Unit, Lawn, Private Yard, Storage

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Oregon

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$2,400
    Source: NORIS #10007916 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Sold$280,000-0.4%
    Source: NORIS #6085032 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Pending sale$281,000
    Source: NORIS #6085032 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Contingent$281,000
    Source: NORIS #6085032 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Price change$281,000+17.1%
    Source: NORIS #6085032 Report a problem
    5/2/2022Listed for sale$239,900
    Source: NORIS #6085032 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 43616