Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,500

    6125 Trotters Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $309,500 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $1,703 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,500

    $294,000 - $325,000

    $1,703/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEAUTIFULLY newly renovated 3 BR 2 BA full brick home - Huge deck on rear of home - LARGE private back yard - Brand new HVAC system - Granite Counter tops in Kitchen - Beautiful tile shower in MBR - Food and Shopping all within a 10 minute walk. VACANT - Should be market ready by 10/16

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10929135
    • Zoning: R3

Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Linoleum, Laminate Wood
    • Zoning: R3
    • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range/Oven
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 1
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room
    • Cooling: Heat Pump
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 4
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Concrete, Parking Space - 4+
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • WaterSource: City Water
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Veneer Full
    • StructureType: Site Built
    • RoadResponsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2019Sold$180,000+0.1%$144/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3547557 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for sale$179,900$144/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Select #3547557 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Pending sale$179,900$144/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Select #3547557 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Listed for sale$179,900+19.9%$144/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Select #3547557 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Sold$150,000-2.5%$120/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3327568 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Pending sale$153,900$123/sqft
    Source: Ventures Realty LLC #3327568 Report a problem
    10/26/2017Price change$153,900-0.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Ventures Realty LLC #3327568 Report a problem
    10/21/2017Price change$154,500-0.3%$124/sqft
    Source: Ventures Realty LLC #3327568 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Listed for sale$154,900$124/sqft
    Source: Ventures Realty LLC #3327568 Report a problem
    10/17/2017Pending sale$154,900$124/sqft
    Source: Ventures Realty LLC #3327568 Report a problem
    10/15/2017Listed for sale$154,900+60.5%$124/sqft
    Source: Ventures Realty LLC #3327568 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Sold$96,500+41.9%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2017Sold$68,000+51.1%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2012Sold$45,000-28%$36/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2064854 Report a problem
    2/8/2012Price change$62,500-3.8%$50/sqft
    Source: WinWin Charlotte Partners, LLC #2064854 Report a problem
    10/19/2011Price change$65,000+8.5%$52/sqft
    Source: WinWin Charlotte Partners, LLC #2003871 Report a problem
    8/20/2011Price change$59,900-7.8%$48/sqft
    3/5/2011Listed for sale$65,000-27.2%$52/sqft
    7/3/2003Sold$89,243+5%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/1998Sold$85,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,342 $282,600
    2024-- $282,600
    2023$2,212 +44.1%$282,600 +93.4%
    2022$1,535 +0.7%$146,100
    2021$1,524 +0.5%$146,100
    2020$1,517 +1%$146,100
    2019$1,501 +24%$146,100 +68.5%
    2018$1,211 +3%$86,700
    2017$1,176 $86,700
    2016$1,176 $86,700
    2015$1,176 +0%$86,700 -4.5%
    2014$1,176 $90,800
    2013-- $90,800
    2012-- $90,800
    2011-- $90,800 -5.3%
    2010-- $95,900
    2009-- $95,900
    2008-- $95,900
    2007-- $95,900
    2006-- $95,900
    2005-- $95,900
    2004-- $95,900
    2003-- $95,900 +24.5%
    2002-- $77,040
    2001-- $77,040
    2000-- $77,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Becton Park