Skip main navigation
Active under contract-show
  • Price cut: $100K (4/27)
    $1,399,000

    6128 Carriage House Way, Reno, NV 89519

    3beds
    2,995sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $1,347,400 Zestimate®
    $467/sqft
    $169/mo HOA

    What's special

    Refined architectural detailsSoaring ceilingsFully redesigned kitchenBeautifully updated bathroomsCompletely and meticulously remodeledNew flooring throughoutAll new appliances
    Luxury Living with Unmatched Views in Southwest Reno. Perched above the iconic island green of the 15th hole at Lakeridge Golf Course, this exceptional home offers truly unparalleled panoramic views - spanning Lake Stanley, lush fairways, city, valley, and mountains. Arguably one of the most breathtaking vantage points in all of Reno. The balcony off the great room provides a front-row seat to stunning sunrises and unforgettable sunsets, reflecting across Lake Stanley. Completely and meticulously remodeled, this residence feels like a brand-new home. The spacious main-level primary suite includes a private retreat area, offering comfort and tranquility. Recent upgrades include a fully redesigned kitchen, all new appliances, beautifully updated bathrooms, new flooring throughout, virtually all new electrical and plumbing, delivering both modern luxury and peace of mind. Located within the exclusive gated Carriage House community in the heart of Southwest Reno, this home offers privacy, security, and convenience, with beautiful Lake Tahoe and the Sierra Nevada mountains just a 40 minute drive away. Step inside and be immediately drawn through the grand great room to the spectacular views beyond. Soaring ceilings, refined architectural details, and two newly installed gas log fireplaces create an inviting yet sophisticated atmosphere. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, the home features formal and informal dining spaces. The lower level provides a separate family room along with two generously sized guest bedrooms - perfect for hosting family and friends. Offered fully furnished, this home includes all designer-selected, top-of-the-line pieces, making it a rare turnkey opportunity.
    55 days
    |
    669
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Blane S.38781 775-830-6613,

    Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260003478MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Shelves, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,995
      • Total interior livable area: 2,995 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Deck
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Golf Course, Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt, Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 04230020
      • Zoning: Sf5

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonite
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Underground Utilities, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Carriage House
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Gated
      • Services included: Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $507 quarterly
      • HOA name: Carriage House
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $467/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $485,622
      • Annual tax amount: $4,799
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 56 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $1,347,400

        $1.28M - $1.41M

        $6,155/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Contingent$1,399,000$467/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260003478 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Price change$1,399,000-6.7%$467/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260003478 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$1,499,000+53.7%$501/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260003478 Report a problem
        12/31/2025Sold$975,000+85.7%$326/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/6/2003Sold$525,000+38.9%$175/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/28/1999Sold$378,000+129.1%$126/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/13/1997Sold$165,000$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,660 +4.8%$169,968 +2%
        2024$4,447 +2.9%$166,564 +2.7%
        2023$4,320 +3.1%$162,152 +20%
        2022$4,190 +3%$135,096 +13.2%
        2021$4,068 +3%$119,320 +4.8%
        2020$3,948 -2.9%$113,825
        2019$4,068 +3%$113,825 +8.9%
        2018$3,948 +8.5%$104,544 +0.1%
        2017$3,638 $104,488 +1.9%
        2016$3,638 $102,551 +2.1%
        2015$3,638 +3.2%$100,429 +1.6%
        2014$3,527 $98,833 +5.9%
        2013$3,527 $93,354
        2012-- $93,354 -2.9%
        2011-- $96,188 -4.2%
        2010-- $100,386 -13.4%
        2009-- $115,982 -5.4%
        2008-- $122,623 -18.6%
        2007-- $150,604 +23.7%
        2006-- $121,772 +8%
        2005-- $112,741 +1%
        2004-- $111,586 +0.7%
        2003-- $110,848 +0.6%
        2002-- $110,188
        2001-- $110,188

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lakeridge

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable