Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6129 Ustick Rd, Nampa, ID 83687

    5beds
    4baths
    3,706sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    1.51 Acres Lot
    $884,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,492 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $884,700

    $840,000 - $929,000

    $4,492/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to your own private oasis in Eastern Nampa, where the tranquility of country living meets the unmatched convenience of the Treasure Valley. Situated on over 1.5 sprawling acres, this unique property offers a rare sense of freedom with no HOA or CC&Rs, allowing you the flexibility to truly make the space your own. The home is a masterclass in retro charm, featuring a meticulously maintained mid-century modern interior complete with period-appropriate tile countertops, vintage-inspired kitchen appliances, and authentic light fixtures. The versatile floor plan is a dream for those seeking flexibility, as the layout—supported by two independent HVAC systems—lends itself perfectly to a duplex conversion or multi-generational living setup. Outside, the grounds are equally impressive, boasting a beautifully landscaped backyard and a separate 24x24 shop to complement the attached two-car garage. Surrounded by open fields with no immediate neighbors, you will enjoy unobstructed views of Idaho’s stunning sunrises and sunsets. The property is fully equipped for rural self-sufficiency with a private well, septic system, and irrigation water. Whether you are tinkering in the shop or relaxing in the quiet serenity of your acreage, this home offers a peaceful lifestyle just minutes from the best shopping, dining, and amenities the region has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Weston 208-869-6642,

    Amherst Madison

    Bought with:

    Jeanie Rae

    Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98979997MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Upper
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Den/Office, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Tile Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2, Number of Baths Upper Level: 2
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,706
    • Total interior livable area: 3,706 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,706
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    • Details: Garage: 24x24
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.51 Acres
    • Dimensions: 244 x 268
    • Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Views, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shop
    • Parcel number: 30734010 0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural Style
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nampa

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,408 +2.3%$798,230 +6.6%
    2024$3,332 -6%$748,680 -0.5%
    2023$3,544 -3.7%$752,080 -7.6%
    2022$3,678 -8.3%$814,310 +36.7%
    2021$4,010 -6.5%$595,740 +20%
    2020$4,288 -18.8%$496,620 +0.8%
    2019$5,280 +14.5%$492,720 +21%
    2017$4,612 +33.9%$407,320
    2016$3,445 --
    2015$3,445 +10.2%--
    2014$3,127 $293,600
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- $209,800
    2004-- $209,800
    2003-- $209,800 +10.9%
    2002-- $189,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83687