Welcome to 613 Longview Rd in Danville, KY! This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including two bedrooms with private en-suite baths--ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Enjoy a cozy den with fireplace and relax on the covered deck overlooking the fenced backyard, perfect for entertaining. With 2,356 sq ft, an attached garage, and a large driveway, this move-in ready home is a rare find. Schedule your showing today!
Contingent
$325,000
613 Longview Rd, Danville, KY 40422
4beds
2,356sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.28 Acres Lot
$311,300 Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy den with fireplaceAttached garageLarge drivewayFenced backyard
- 12 days |
- 334 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ann Ford 859-329-7462,
RE/MAX Elite Realty,
Makayla Warren 859-329-8003,
RE/MAX Elite Realty
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26009355
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Full Bathroom
- Level: First
Primary bedroom
- Description: Full Bathroom
- Level: Lower
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Description: Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Hallway
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Walk-Up Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,356
- Total interior livable area: 2,356 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,356
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Basement, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Fencing: Chain Link,Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: D17RF0007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Dimensional Style
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $175,000
- Annual tax amount: $654
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
Estimated market value
$311,300
$296,000 - $327,000
$2,101/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Contingent | $325,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listing removed | $325,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+377.9%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2013 | Sold | $68,000$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $654 +58.4% | $175,000 +45.8% |
| 2022 | $413 -1% | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $417 -0.8% | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $420 +0.5% | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $418 -22.6% | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $540 | $120,000 |
| 2012 | $540 +0.9% | $120,000 |
| 2011 | $535 | $120,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $120,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,804/mo
Principal & interest
$1574
Property taxes
$230
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40422