Skip main navigation
Active
  • $599,000

    613 Oak Ridge Ct W, Daphne, AL 36526

    3beds
    2,318sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1986
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New roofAdorable cottageFresh paintSpacious bedroomsBeautiful fixturesNew slate appliancesQuiet cul-de-sac
    Located in Old Town Daphne, this adorable cottage is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac where you’ll enjoy peaceful living just minutes from everything including stunning sunsets at Mayday Park. Walk or ride your golf cart to Bayside Academy, Daphne Elementary, the Daphne Tennis & Pickleball Center, and local parks. Thoughtful updates add style and peace of mind. A new roof (12/2024) and double pane windows provide long-term value, while smooth ceilings, fresh paint, and beautiful fixtures create a warm and inviting space. The floor plan offers a comfortable flow for both daily activities and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features beautiful granite counters, new slate appliances, and abundant cabinet spaces. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat while the other spacious bedrooms offer flexibility for family and guests. There is even a cozy, private office space. From the breakfast area, access the new back porch and a large nature-filled backyard that offers endless possibilities. With no HOA, you can create an outdoor oasis, add a workshop, or even build a chicken coop. This location also provides easy access to I-10 for a quick commute to Mobile, AL or a 60-minute drive to the sandy white beaches Gulf Shores, AL Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
    85 days
    |
    625
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daphne Cook 251-767-3807,

    eXp Realty Southern Branch

    Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7760537MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,318
      • Total interior livable area: 2,318 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Level Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.51 Acres
      • Dimensions: 125 x 223
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 4304410004002015
      • Special conditions: No disclosures from Seller

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Electricity Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Old Daphne
      Location
      • Region: Daphne

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $258/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $449,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,873
      • Date on market: 2/19/2026

DateEventPrice
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$599,000$258/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #392079 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Contingent$599,000$258/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #392079 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$599,000+81.5%$258/sqft
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #392079 Report a problem
        9/27/2023Sold$330,000+10%$142/sqft
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #351445 Report a problem
        9/11/2023Pending sale$300,000$129/sqft
        Source: RE/Max of Alabama #7270906 Report a problem
        9/8/2023Listed for sale$300,000$129/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7270906 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,006 +106.7%$89,840 +6.7%
        2024$3,873 +395.8%$84,200 +315.6%
        2023$781 $20,260 -29.6%
        2022-- $28,760 +1%
        2021$720 $28,480 +8.8%
        2020$720 $26,180 -6.2%
        2019$720 $27,920 +3.1%
        2018$720 $27,080 +33.7%
        2017$720 $20,260 -18.9%
        2016$720 $24,980 +4.8%
        2015$720 $23,840
        2014$720 $23,840 +3.5%
        2013$720 $23,040 -2.9%
        2011-- $23,720 -2.1%
        2010-- $24,240 -2.7%
        2009$720 -19%$24,900
        2008$890 +11.6%$24,900 +11.4%
        2007$797 -3.5%$22,360 +10.4%
        2006$826 +12%$20,260 +11.3%
        2005$738 +3.7%$18,200 +3.5%
        2004$711 $17,580
        2003$711 +5.1%$17,580 +4.8%
        2002$677 +1.1%$16,780
        2001$669 $16,780
        2000$669 $16,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36526