Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $175,000

    613 Upper Darby Rd, Jackson, MS 39212

    3beds
    1,690sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet streetUpdated kitchenSpacious open layoutBrand new appliancesModern finishes throughout
    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away on a quiet street with plenty of space inside and out! This move-in ready property features a spacious open layout with a large bonus room perfect for a media room, home office, playroom, or guest space. Enjoy cooking and entertaining in the updated kitchen complete with brand new appliances and modern finishes throughout. Step outside to a large yard offering endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, or gatherings. Conveniently located with comfort, style, and functionality all in one — this home is a must-see!
    14 days
    |
    246
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tiffiny Denton 601-955-3439,

    Realty ONE Group Prime 601-715-7315

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4148576

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,690
      • Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Concrete
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.44 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 08530037000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Briarcliff
      Location
      • Region: Jackson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $104/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $64,090
      • Annual tax amount: $1,928
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,523/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$175,000$104/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4148576 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$175,000+212.5%$104/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4148576 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Sold--
        Source: MLS United #4105197 Report a problem
        1/24/2026Pending sale$56,000$33/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4105197 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Listed for sale$56,000$33/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4105197 Report a problem
        6/11/2025Pending sale$56,000$33/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4105197 Report a problem
        5/29/2025Price change$56,000-13.8%$33/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4105197 Report a problem
        4/23/2025Price change$65,000-7.1%$38/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4105197 Report a problem
        4/14/2025Pending sale$70,000$41/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4105197 Report a problem
        3/14/2025Listed for sale$70,000$41/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4105197 Report a problem
        3/1/2025Pending sale$70,000$41/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4105197 Report a problem
        2/28/2025Listed for sale$70,000-4.1%$41/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4105197 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/22/2018Listing removed$975$1/sqft
        Source: Equity Report a problem
        4/25/2018Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/4/2018Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/5/2018Pending sale$72,999$43/sqft
        Source: EKEY REALTY, LLC #304229 Report a problem
        1/18/2018Price change$72,999+12.5%$43/sqft
        Source: EKEY REALTY, LLC #304229 Report a problem
        1/3/2018Listed for sale$64,900$38/sqft
        Source: EKEY REALTY, LLC #304229 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $9,614
        2023-- $9,614
        2022-- $9,614
        2021-- $9,614 +1%
        2020-- $9,518
        2019-- $9,518
        2018-- $9,518 +50%
        2017$912 $6,345
        2016$912 $6,345 +2%
        2015$912 +5.9%$6,218
        2014$861 $6,218
        2013-- $6,218
        2012-- $6,218 -3.7%
        2011-- $6,454 +0.4%
        2010-- $6,430
        2009-- $6,430
        2008-- $6,430 -20.3%
        2007-- $8,066 +8%
        2006-- $7,469
        2005-- $7,469 +50%
        2004-- $4,979
        2003-- $4,979
        2002-- $4,979 +12.6%
        2001-- $4,422
        2000-- $4,422

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39212

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable