ASSUMABLE VA MORTGAGE 4.25%!!! MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to the Belvedere Park Neighborhood! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a warm and inviting living room, with a split floor plan that is open to the kitchen, dining room and greatroom. The adjacent dining area offers ample space for family meals or casual gatherings. The kitchen, featuring modern appliances and plenty of granite counter space, is a chef's dream. The primary bedroom boasts an en-suite bathroom with double vanity, 2 large closets, shower and lots of cabinets. You'll also find two generously sized bedrooms, each providing a peaceful retreat and generous guest bath in the hall. A versatile bonus room on the second floor offers endless possibilities, whether you envision it as a home office, a guest room, or a hobby space and features built-in bunks and shelving - good for books, video games, movies or whatever you desire. The fenced-in backyard provides a private oasis for enjoying the Florida sunshine and the workshop has power and is a blank canvas for whatever you choose to use it for. While this home doesn't have a garage, it does feature the workshop, providing ample space for your DIY projects. Imagine grilling out with friends, tending to your garden, or simply relaxing on the patio. One of the highlights of this property is its proximity to Belvedere Park - just 2 blocks over. Convenient location near schools, shopping, and dining - don't miss this opportunity to make this charming home your own. Schedule a showing today and experience the Pensacola Lifestyle. Roof 2019, Gas 40 gal Water Heater 2019, windows 2019, hurricane shutters 2019, ac 2013.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/22)
$344,900
6130 Jasmine Rd, Pensacola, FL 32504
4beds
2,452sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 70 days |
- 909 |
- 80 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lynn Peters 850-418-0129,
Levin Rinke Realty
Source: PAR,MLS#: 679173
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Game Room, Office
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 161.7
- Dimensions: 14.7 x 11
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 111.21
- Dimensions: 10.11 x 11
Bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 56.24
- Dimensions: 7.4 x 7.6
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 144.21
- Dimensions: 13.11 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 232.36
- Dimensions: 15.7 x 14.8
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
Features
- Storage, Baseboards, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Smart Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Shutters
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,452
- Total interior livable area: 2,452 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Driveway, Guest, RV Access/Parking
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75 x 120
- Features: Central Access, Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 091s291000012006
- Zoning description: County,Res Single
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch, Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle,Hip
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $366,792
- Annual tax amount: $6,187
- Price range: $344.9K - $344.9K
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 71 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $344,900-1.4%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $359,900-2.7%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $369,900-5.1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900+6.8%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2024 | Listing removed | $365,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Price change | $365,000-3.9%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $379,900+0.3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Price change | $378,900-0.3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Price change | $379,900-1.3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Price change | $384,900-0.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Price change | $387,900-0.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Price change | $389,900-2.3%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000+4.9%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Sold | $380,500+4.2%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $365,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $365,000+46%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2019 | Sold | $250,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $250,000+89.4%$102/sqft |
Source: EXIT REALTY N. F. I. #552963 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2019 | Sold | $132,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,187 +6.9% | $366,792 +8.4% |
| 2023 | $5,788 +22% | $338,357 +13.1% |
| 2022 | $4,745 +11.2% | $299,104 +23.6% |
| 2021 | $4,268 +11.7% | $241,912 +11.2% |
| 2020 | $3,820 +70.7% | $217,609 +74.3% |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $124,869 +7.2% |
| 2018 | $2,238 +5.3% | $116,475 +8.3% |
| 2017 | $2,125 +6.3% | $107,505 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $2,000 -0.1% | $106,153 +4.1% |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $101,942 +3.4% |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $98,590 +8.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $90,763 -1% |
| 2012 | -- | $91,664 -3.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $94,896 +41% |
| 2010 | -- | $67,311 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $65,542 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $65,477 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $63,570 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $62,020 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $60,220 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $58,470 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $57,380 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $56,040 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $55,160 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $53,550 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $52,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Regency Park