Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $445,800

    6131 Lydden Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    3beds
    1,803sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $445,800 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,505 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,800

    $419,000 - $473,000

    $2,505/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful open floor plan in Sentry Oaks, 3/4 BR with nice finished room above garage with dormer window, with its own full bath (could be 4th bedroom). Vaulted ceilings in living area, quartz kitchen counter tops, stainless appliances and front- loading washer/ dryer, all included with sale. Custom plantation shutters installed throughout the home. Gas logs fireplace with nice built-in entertainment cabinet above mantle. Master bathroom with soaker tub plus separate shower. Tile floors in all bathrooms. Laminate floor in living areas. Carpet in bedrooms. Two car garage. Fenced back yard. 8 x 12' Screened back porch and firepit in your fully fenced back yard. There is even a nice adjustable- height basketball goal installed beside the driveway.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Blinds/Shades
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,803 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Rear Only
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R07907005062000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $22 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Appliances/Equip: Disposal
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Water/Sewer: Municipal Water
    • Rooms: Living Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, Fnshd Room over Garage
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider: Duke Energy
    • Service Providers: Water Provider: City/Town

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/8/2022Sold$250,000+16.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2018Sold$215,000-12.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100138476 Report a problem
    11/13/2018Pending sale$245,000$136/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100138476 Report a problem
    11/12/2018Listed for sale$245,000$136/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100138476 Report a problem
    11/4/2018Pending sale$245,000$136/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100138476 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Listed for sale$245,000+25.5%$136/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100138476 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Listing removed$195,160+1%$108/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/3/2017Listed for sale$193,189+0.1%$107/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/29/2017Listing removed$193,060+14.2%$107/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/24/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/11/2003Sold$169,000$94/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30313748 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,901 +8.9%$482,800 +50.9%
    2024$1,745 +0.3%$319,900
    2023$1,739 -0.9%$319,900
    2022$1,755 -0.5%$319,900
    2021$1,763 +17.4%$319,900 +34.7%
    2020$1,502 $237,500
    2019$1,502 $237,500
    2018$1,502 $237,500
    2017$1,502 +7.7%$237,500 +18%
    2016$1,394 +7.6%$201,200
    2015$1,296 +1.7%$201,200
    2014$1,274 $201,200
    2013-- $201,200
    2012-- $201,200 -23.2%
    2011-- $261,942
    2010-- $261,942
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $139,444
    2004-- $139,444 +364.8%
    2003-- $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Silver Lake