Wow! This condo offers more than meets the eye with a spacious, well-designed layout and beautifully updated interior. Meticulously maintained inside and out, it showcases tasteful décor and a true pride of ownership. Enjoy a carefree lifestyle in this classy condo featuring desirable first-floor living and an open-concept design filled with natural light. The stunning kitchen is a standout, complemented by numerous updates throughout the home. A versatile loft area with skylights adds additional living space—perfect for a home office, guest area, or relaxation. Ideal for entertaining, the home offers inviting indoor and outdoor spaces including a private patio and welcoming front porch. Located in Jackson Township with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Complete with a 2-car garage, this one-of-a-kind property is sure to impress!
Pending
$294,900
6132 Cedar Ln NW, Canton, OH 44708
2beds
1,549sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1983
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$605/mo HOA
What's special
Private patioFirst-floor livingStunning kitchenWelcoming front porchSpacious well-designed layoutBeautifully updated interior
- 16 days |
- 1,623 |
- 66 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Dominic J Fonte 330-418-1535 dfonte@cutlerhomes.com,
Cutler Real Estate,
Zev J Braun 330-933-3258,
Cutler Real Estate
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5204387
Originating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 7
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Eat in kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 8
Entry foyer
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7 x 6
Great room
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 8
Laundry
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 4
Loft
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Utility room
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 5
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,549
- Total interior livable area: 1,549 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,549
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 01615341
Condition
- Year built: 1983
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Other, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $605 monthly
- HOA name: Brookshire Commons
Location
- Region: Canton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $188,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,147
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $294,900$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $294,900+24.2%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2022 | Sold | $237,500-5%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Pending sale | $249,900$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Contingent | $249,900$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $249,900$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Pending sale | $249,900$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $249,900+90.9%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2021 | Sold | $130,900+19.1%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Kiko #4249312 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2008 | Sold | $109,900-22.9%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2008 | Listing removed | $142,500$92/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1472006 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2008 | Price change | $142,500-10.9%$92/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1472006 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2008 | Listed for sale | $159,876$103/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1472006 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,010 -5.6% | $65,980 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,188 +18% | $64,050 +17.5% |
| 2022 | $2,703 -2.6% | $54,530 |
| 2021 | $2,774 +2.8% | $54,530 +8.7% |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $50,160 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $50,160 |
| 2018 | $2,699 +5.2% | $50,160 +10.7% |
| 2017 | $2,565 -0.7% | $45,330 |
| 2016 | $2,582 -1.2% | $45,330 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $45,330 +18.6% |
| 2014 | $2,614 +129.8% | $38,230 |
| 2013 | $1,137 | $38,230 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,230 -13.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $44,320 -1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $44,980 |
| 2009 | $2,402 +16% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,070 -2.8% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,129 +6% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,009 +1.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,975 +5.8% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,867 +0.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,857 -0.3% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,862 +9% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,708 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44708