Skip main navigation
Pending
$2,590,000
4beds
3,172sqft

6133 E Mountain View Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

4beds
3,172sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1976
1.22 Acres
4 Attached garage spaces
$817 price/sqft

What's special

Create Your Dream Estate in the Heart of Paradise Valley. Set on an expansive 1.22 acre lot, this rare property offers the space, flexibility, and freedom to design a true luxury retreat with no HOA. Generous lot size supports a substantial custom residence, guest quarters, pool, and resort-style outdoor living all ...

13 days
|
524
|
32
|
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7013880MLS Logo

Listed by:

Anthony Cucci 602-391-8325,

West USA Realty,

Austen Cucci 602-909-5812,

West USA Realty

Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7013880MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
  • Heat Pump, Mini Split, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Mini Split
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Reverse Osmosis
Features
  • Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,172
  • Total interior livable area: 3,172 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Attached, Detached Garage, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway, Side Vehicle Entry, Temp Controlled
  • Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Playground, Private Pickleball Court(s), Sport Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Diving Pool
  • Spa features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Block
Lot
  • Size: 1.22 Acres
  • Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
Details
  • Additional structures: Guest House
  • Parcel number: 16823036
  • Horses can be raised: Yes

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Spanish
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stucco, Block
  • Roof: Built-Up
Condition
  • Year built: 1976

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: City Water
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Solar Panels

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System Owned
  • Subdivision: La Jolla Acres 3
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Services included: No Fees
Location
  • Region: Paradise Valley

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $817/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $39,400
  • Annual tax amount: $4,863
  • Date on market: 5/2/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Pending sale$2,590,000$817/sqft
Source: ARMLS #7013880 Report a problem
5/6/2026Listed for sale$2,590,000$817/sqft
Source: ARMLS #7013880 Report a problem
5/2/2026Pending sale$2,590,000$817/sqft
Source: ARMLS #7013880 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2022$183 -7.6%$3,940 +12.6%
2021$198 +3%$3,500 -3%
2020$192 +2.8%$3,610 +2.6%
2019$187 $3,520 -0.6%
2018$187 +5.9%$3,540 +5.7%
2017$176 +6.6%$3,350 +4.4%
2016$165 +4.6%$3,210
2015$158 $3,210 +36%
2014-- $2,360 +9.8%
2013-- $2,150
2012-- $2,150 -11.2%
2011-- $2,420 -22.9%
2010-- $3,140 -21.3%
2009-- $3,990 -0.3%
2008-- $4,000 +25%
2007-- $3,200 +54.6%
2006-- $2,070
2005-- $2,070 +10.1%
2004-- $1,880
2003-- $1,880 -53%
2002-- $4,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$13,778/mo
Principal & interest
$12893
Property taxes
$885
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 85253