6135 E Abbey Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Home value
$1,108,000
$1.05M - $1.16M
$5,162/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,162/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,162/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,597/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,597/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Julie Sansone 928-607-0557,
Realty Executives of Northern Arizona
Ruthanne Wareham, SA046657000
Coldwell Banker Northland
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air, Other
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Other
- Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,089
- Total interior livable area: 356.10 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Partial,Perimeter
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Forest, Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 0.70 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 11418030
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $264 annually
- Association name: Amberwood HOA
- Association phone: 928-773-0690
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Sold | $1,100,000-4.3%$3,089/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Contingent | $1,150,000$3,229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,150,000-4.2%$3,229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+92%$3,370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2005 | Sold | $624,900+744.5%$1,755/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/1997 | Sold | $74,000$208/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,072 +3.5% | $93,456 +8.4% |
| 2025 | $3,934 +4.6% | $86,209 +1.5% |
| 2024 | $3,761 +7.6% | $84,945 +25.8% |
| 2023 | $3,494 +3.4% | $67,510 +36.6% |
| 2022 | $3,380 +3.4% | $49,416 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $3,269 +2.3% | $48,156 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $3,196 +3.3% | $47,597 +8.4% |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $43,896 +4% |
| 2018 | $3,092 +3.7% | $42,207 +11.4% |
| 2017 | $2,981 +4% | $37,882 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $37,404 +2.1% |
| 2015 | $2,865 +2.6% | $36,625 -6.3% |
| 2014 | $2,792 +1.9% | $39,093 +20.4% |
| 2013 | $2,739 | $32,456 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | $2,947 -3% | -- |
| 2009 | $3,037 +12.2% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,708 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $2,748 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Amberwood