Skip main navigation
Sold for $480,000
  • $480,000

    6136 Ripple Creek Rd, Cold Spring, KY 41076

    3beds
    1,697sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,945/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,945/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location location location!! This meticulously maintained ranch home is the one you have been looking for! Situated on just under an acre in the heart of Cold Spring, this beautiful home meets all of your no step living needs. The open floor plan has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, first floor laundry and a cozy living area. The updated kitchen is perfectly located in the heart of the home! The unfinished lower level provides ample space for storage and the opportunity to double your living space, if you choose! The outside spaces are just as special as the inside! The huge composite deck, the extra garage for storage, the large flat yard for gardening or entertaining...the list goes on! Do not miss this rare gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Smith 859-466-6657,

    Keller Williams Realty Service

    Bought with:

    Bradley Treas, 203389

    Huff Realty - Florence

    Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 639780MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bath Adjoins, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Hardwood Floors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Hardwood Floors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bonus room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Hardwood Floors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 66
    • Dimensions: 11 x 6
    Kitchen
    • Features: Wood Flooring, Eat-in Kitchen, Wood Cabinets, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Walk-Out Access, Fireplace(s), Wood Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,697
    • Total interior livable area: 1,697 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.89 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 9999920348.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$480,000-5%$283/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #639780 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Pending sale$505,000$298/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #639780 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$505,000+5.2%$298/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #639780 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Sold$479,900+240.4%$283/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #618173 Report a problem
    5/6/1998Sold$141,000+1.4%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/1996Sold$139,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,893 +149.5%$479,900 +143.9%
    2023$2,362 -4%$196,800
    2022$2,460 +0%$196,800
    2021$2,460 +17.3%$196,800 +17.3%
    2018$2,097 -3.2%$167,800
    2017$2,167 +28.4%$167,800 +24.3%
    2016$1,688 $135,000
    2015$1,688 +3%$135,000
    2014$1,639 $135,000
    2013-- $135,000
    2012-- $135,000
    2011-- $135,000 -12.2%
    2010-- $153,800
    2009-- $153,800
    2008-- $153,800
    2007-- $153,800
    2006-- $153,800
    2005-- $153,800 +5.5%
    2004-- $145,800
    2003-- $145,800
    2002$1,123 $145,800
    2001-- $145,800
    2000-- $145,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41076