Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $289,000

    6139 Belfast Rd, Goshen, OH 45122

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2000
    5.74 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Multiple shedsNice walk-in closet
    Live on a piece of history with this former GOSHEN FISHING LAKES property. 2000 Manufactured home built on a nice crawl space converted to real estate. Enjoy 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a bonus double primary bathroom setup. Nice walk-in closet and plenty of space. The kitchen has nice black newer appliances and a nice counter bar with a separate dining space. The living room is carpeted and has plenty of windows for natural light. Also, two more bedrooms and a full bath. This property is in an awesome location and needs your special touches. 5.74 ACRES with TWO LAKES for your enjoyment. There are multiple sheds and an older building on the property. Please leave ample time for offer response as it must be approved by the guardian/court. Selling As-Is with no repairs.
    25 days
    |
    1,405
    |
    86
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paula Hoeflich 513-543-5492,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 513-474-5000

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1876032MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bath Adjoins
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 81
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower, Tub
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Counter Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Wood Cabinets
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Living room
      • Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Office
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Metal,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake/Pond
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake/Pond
      • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 5.74 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, 5 to 9.9 Acres
      • Topography: Lake/Pond,Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Other
      • Parcel number: 302902C065

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $81,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,564
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$289,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1876032 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$289,000-3.7%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1876032 Report a problem
        10/8/2024Listing removed$300,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1819075 Report a problem
        9/27/2024Listed for sale$300,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1819075 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$751 -3.2%$28,560
        2023$776 +16.1%$28,560 +18.1%
        2022$669 +6.1%$24,190
        2021$631 +0.1%$24,190
        2020$630 +0.1%$24,190 +1%
        2019$630 0%$23,940
        2018$630 +15.4%$23,940
        2017$546 $23,940 +14.9%
        2016$546 +12.6%$20,830
        2015$485 +0%$20,830
        2014$485 $20,830

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 45122

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable