Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $139,000

    6139 Marshall Ave #101, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    2beds
    900sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $139,000 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,738 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $139,000

    $125,000 - $152,000

    $1,738/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,213/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,213/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Main Level Unit with 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths Available for Immediate Occupancy. Large Comfortable Living Room and Separate Dining Room with New Light Fixture. Eat In Kitchen with White Appliances. Master Bedroom/Bath in Rear of Unit. Brand New Carpet and Fresh Paint throughout the Condo. 2 Assigned Parking Spaces behind Building. Laundry in Basement with Large Storage Locker, and 'Rec Room'.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • None, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24171030401001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2018Sold$60,000-19.9%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2017Pending sale$74,900$83/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Biros Real Estate #09802345 Report a problem
    11/17/2017Listed for sale$74,900+7%$83/sqft
    4/2/2002Sold$70,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,321 -11.6%$7,156 +6.7%
    2022$2,627 +4.5%$6,705
    2021$2,514 +1.2%$6,705
    2020$2,483 -27.8%$6,705 -23.8%
    2019$3,438 +72.4%$8,804
    2018$1,994 -1.3%$8,804
    2017$2,019 -5.1%$8,804 +12.5%
    2016$2,127 +4.4%$7,829
    2015$2,037 +1.1%$7,829
    2014$2,016 -18.8%$7,829 -19.7%
    2013$2,482 +1.6%$9,750
    2012$2,443 +8.1%$9,750
    2011$2,260 +30.6%$9,750 +5.7%
    2010$1,730 +9.8%$9,227
    2009$1,576 +5.2%$9,227 -5%
    2008$1,498 +3.5%$9,712 +21.8%
    2007$1,448 +5.7%$7,974
    2006$1,370 +11.9%$7,974
    2005$1,225 -5.6%$7,974 +12.2%
    2004$1,298 +1.7%$7,109
    2003$1,276 +3.8%$7,109
    2002$1,228 +17.8%$7,109 +5.5%
    2001$1,043 +2.9%$6,738
    2000$1,013 +0%$6,738
    1999$1,013 $6,738

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60415