Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $715,600

    6139 Rincon Way, Dallas, TX 75214

    3beds
    1,976sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $715,600 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $3,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $715,600

    $666,000 - $773,000

    $3,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,799/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,799/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous 3 Bed, 2 Bath Duplex located in the Lakewood Area near White Rock Lake has: Updated Kitchen w Double Oven & Side-by-Side Refrigerator, Large Den w Fireplace that opens to Outside Deck, Breakfast Area w Built Ins, Formal Living & Dining Rooms, 2 Sparkling Bathrooms w Lots of Storage, 2 Car Attached Garage, Fenced Side Yard, Sprinklers & Full Size Washer Dryer connections! Lawn Service Included! Convenient Location! New plank flooring being installed throughout living areas, new granite counters in kitchen and fresh paint throughout! Available mid to late November. Minimum 1 Year Lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,976 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn Care included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000394980620000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,550

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2024Listing removed$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2024Listed for rent$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listing removed$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Price change$2,550-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2024Listed for rent$2,650+35.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2020Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Paul Stanzel Realtors, Inc. #14380909 Report a problem
    7/12/2020Listed for rent$1,950+8.3%$1/sqft
    12/30/2017Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/20/2017Listed for rent$1,800+10.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2016Listing removed$1,625-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/15/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Paul Stanzel Realtors, Inc. #13079046 Report a problem
    1/18/2015Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Point2 #13079046 Report a problem
    10/5/2014Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Paul Stanzel Realtors, Inc. #13019923 Report a problem
    9/18/2014Listed for rent$1,695+14.9%$1/sqft
    5/15/2012Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Paul Stanzel Realtors, Inc. #11756911 Report a problem
    4/21/2012Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    10/1/2011Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Paul Stanzel Realtors, Inc. #11639079 Report a problem
    8/6/2011Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    8/12/2010Listing removed$379,000$192/sqft
    Source: Paul Stanzel Realtors, Inc. #11245356 Report a problem
    7/31/2009Listed for sale$379,000$192/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,498 +19.6%$710,630 +22.5%
    2024$12,963 -3%$580,000 -0.4%
    2023$13,362 -8.6%$582,280
    2022$14,617 +69.9%$582,280 +78.6%
    2021$8,602 -2.8%$326,100
    2020$8,847 -0.8%$326,100
    2019$8,914 -3.9%$326,100
    2018$9,278 +4.6%$326,100
    2017$8,867 0%$326,100
    2016$8,868 +23.3%$326,100 +24.4%
    2015$7,192 $262,190
    2014$7,192 $262,190
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75214