Spacious and well-appointed home sited on over 1 acre & tucked along a tranquil stream. Step inside to a main-floor bedroom, full bath & laundry, ideal for multigenerational living or single-level convenience. Upstairs you’ll find two additional bedrooms, plus a finished basement offering French-door access to a concrete patio — perfect for indoor-outdoor flow. The highlight: an 18 × 36’ inground pool, ready for summer fun and entertaining. Recent upgrades include a permitted 2020 mud-room addition and a modern 200-amp breaker panel. Comfortable forced-air heating rounds out the updates. Outside, enjoy the lush, spacious yard with mature trees and creek-side serenity. A rare blend of space, flexibility and lifestyle — don’t miss this one!
Contingent
Price cut: $4.5K (4/24)
$135,000
614 Joffre Bulger Rd, Bulger, PA 15019
4beds
1,324sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
1.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$102/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inground poolMain-floor bedroomFinished basementLush spacious yardTranquil streamMature treesCreek-side serenity
- 204 days |
- 900 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Pohlot 724-256-4039,
JANUS REALTY ADVISORS 724-256-4039
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1727099
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x09
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 09x06
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x10
Heating
- Forced Air, Oil
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,324
- Total interior livable area: 1,324 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.1 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.1
Details
- Parcel number: 5700110000006600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1930
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $102/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $109,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,115
- Date on market: 10/24/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,645/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Contingent | $135,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $135,000-3.2%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $139,500-3.8%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $145,000-2.7%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Price change | $149,000-3.9%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2025 | Price change | $155,000-6.1%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $165,000-5.7%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $174,900+63.5%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2010 | Sold | $107,000+5.1%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2007 | Sold | $101,836$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 +5.4% | $109,600 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $2,007 +9.1% | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $1,840 -0.2% | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $1,843 +2.9% | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $1,791 +572.5% | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $266 +1477.8% | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $17 | $109,600 +1487% |
| 2016 | -- | $6,906 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,906 |
| 2014 | $172 | $6,906 |
| 2013 | $172 | $6,906 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,906 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,906 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,906 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,906 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,906 |
| 2007 | -- | $6,906 |
| 2006 | -- | $6,906 |
| 2005 | -- | $6,906 |
| 2004 | -- | $6,906 |
| 2003 | -- | $6,906 |
| 2002 | -- | $6,906 |
| 2000 | -- | $6,906 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15019