Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/18)
    $364,900

    614 Lilac Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    4beds
    2,728sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    6.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Refinished hardwood floorsFull basementAttached garageAdditional wellSpacious kitchenAbundant cabinetryPrep sink
    Spacious ranch with full basement on 6 beautiful acres inside Leitchfield city limits, offering a peaceful rural setting with over 4,000 total sq ft. Refinished hardwood floors, open-concept living, oversized rooms, and a spacious kitchen with abundant cabinetry, island cooktop, prep sink, and built-in desk make this home ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Features include a formal dining room, large primary suite, partially finished basement with additional bedrooms and bath, plus over 1,000 unfinished sq ft for storage or expansion. Outside offers a covered porch, attached garage, and massive 1,800 sq ft workshop. Mostly cleared acreage with wooded areas, city utilities, and an additional well. Motivated seller—bring your offer!
    5 days
    |
    410
    |
    26
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Cottrell,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1717353MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,026
      • Total interior livable area: 2,728 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,026
      • Finished area below ground: 702

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6.25 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0830500003

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $128,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,225
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,292/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Price change$364,900-2.7%$134/sqft
        Source: HKMLS #HK2600581 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$374,900-1.3%$137/sqft
        Source: HKMLS #HK2600581 Report a problem
        2/16/2026Listed for sale$379,900+8.6%$139/sqft
        Source: HKMLS #HK2600581 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Listing removed$349,700$128/sqft
        Source: RASK #RA20254623 Report a problem
        9/27/2025Price change$349,700-7.6%$128/sqft
        Source: RASK #RA20254623 Report a problem
        9/19/2025Price change$378,500-5%$139/sqft
        Source: RASK #RA20254623 Report a problem
        8/12/2025Listed for sale$398,500$146/sqft
        Source: RASK #RA20254623 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,225 -2.7%$128,500
        2023$1,258 $128,500 +0.1%
        2022-- $128,341
        2021-- $128,341
        2020-- $128,341
        2019-- $128,341
        2018-- $128,341
        2017-- $128,341
        2016-- $128,341
        2015$782 $128,341
        2014$782 +3.2%$128,341 +39%
        2013$758 $92,341

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 42754

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent