Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,000

    614 Old Hickory Ridge Rd, Washington, PA 15301

    3beds
    2baths
    906sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    3 Acres Lot
    $257,000 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $1,471 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,000

    $229,000 - $285,000

    $1,471/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,654/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,654/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor and homebuyer opportunity! This property is being offered at a live auction on 12-06-2019. Buy it as an investment or enjoy it as your own home. Visit Auction.com to find out where and when the auction will take place. Also, view additional photos, sales comps, rental data, title info, neighborhood reports and more. Auction.com is the nation's leading online real estate marketplace offering over 30,000 discounted residential bank-owned and foreclosure deals. Don't miss the opportunity to buy homes that offer the potential for a high return on investment. In addition to this property, Auction.com has 179 scheduled for sale at this same auction. Altogether, Auction.com has 2 properties scheduled for sale in Washington County and 1248 throughout Pennsylvania. All properties and sale details can be found with a simple search at Auction.com. Create a free account to find similar properties, save your favorites and receive email alerts of upcoming auctions. To view the complete details of this property, click the "Get Auction Details" button above or paste the Property ID 2787795 into the search bar at Auction.com.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 906 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1700120000000902

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$182,750-26.9%$202/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1582545 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Sold$250,000+41.6%$276/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1483541 Report a problem
    12/7/2019Listing removed$176,599$195/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/6/2019Price change$176,5990%$195/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/4/2019Price change$176,607+35.1%$195/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/1/2019Price change$130,734-0.2%$144/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/29/2019Price change$130,9940%$145/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/27/2019Price change$131,035-0.2%$145/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/23/2019Price change$131,290-0.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/22/2019Price change$131,369-0.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/19/2019Price change$131,478+0.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/17/2019Price change$131,404+2.7%$145/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/13/2019Price change$127,912+0.2%$141/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/11/2019Price change$127,615+0%$141/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/10/2019Price change$127,577+0%$141/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/9/2019Price change$127,546+3%$141/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/7/2019Listed for sale$123,821+0.3%$137/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/3/2019Listing removed$123,392$136/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/2/2019Price change$123,392+1.2%$136/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/24/2019Price change$121,968+0.9%$135/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/15/2019Price change$120,880-0.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/13/2019Price change$121,103+0.5%$134/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/11/2019Price change$120,543+0.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/10/2019Price change$120,323-2.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/6/2019Price change$123,804$137/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/4/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,595 +2.9%$148,600
    2024$2,521 $148,600
    2023$2,521 $148,600
    2022$2,521 $148,600
    2021$2,521 +5.6%$148,600
    2020$2,388 +561.3%$148,600
    2018$361 +1490.7%$148,600
    2017$23 -98.3%$148,600 +1239.6%
    2016$1,344 $11,093
    2015$1,344 +386.7%$11,093
    2014$276 $11,093
    2013$276 $11,093
    2012-- $11,093
    2011-- $11,093
    2010-- $11,093
    2009-- $11,093
    2008-- $11,093
    2007-- $11,093
    2006-- $11,093
    2005-- $11,093
    2004-- $11,093
    2003-- $11,093
    2002-- $11,093
    2000-- $11,093

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15301