Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $234,000

    614 Utica Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    4beds
    1,980sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    5,906.74 Square Feet Lot
    $250,500 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $2,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,500

    $213,000 - $293,000

    $2,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful, upgraded house located in North Utica has it all! Four spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, dining room for gatherings and cozy living room for relaxation. Large kitchen with an island, ideal for meal prep. Full basement with endless possibilities for storage, play, or hobby space. Large fenced-in-yard for outdoor fun, concrete patio with charming gazebo for relaxation and let's not forget above ground pool (16*32) for summer enjoyment. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Irma Rizvanovic 315-534-6017,

    Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    Bought with:

    Luke Toukatly, 10401344136

    Pavia Real Estate Residential

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1594305MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mohawk Valley

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Other, Quartz Counters, See Remarks
    • Flooring: Tile, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,980
    • Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 5,906 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 98
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30160030700900010140000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Other,See Remarks
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Utica
    • Subdivision: Utica Gardens

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2025Sold$234,000-4.1%$118/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1594305 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Pending sale$244,000$123/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1594305 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for sale$244,000+2.1%$123/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1594305 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for sale$239,000$121/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2024Pending sale$239,000$121/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2024Price change$239,000-4%$121/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2024Listed for sale$249,000+3.8%$126/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1493766 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Price change$239,900-3.7%$121/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1493766 Report a problem
    8/26/2023Listed for sale$249,000+88.6%$126/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1493766 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Sold$132,000+7%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2017Sold$123,400+0.4%$62/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #1604483 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Listed for sale$122,900+13.8%$62/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER FAITH PROPERTIES #1604483 Report a problem
    11/15/2010Sold$108,000-6%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2010Pending sale$114,900$58/sqft
    Source: Mary Hamlin #301294 Report a problem
    8/1/2010Listed for sale$114,900+74.1%$58/sqft
    Source: Assist-2-Sell #1002526 Report a problem
    4/3/2001Sold$66,000$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $79,000
    2024-- $79,000 +21.5%
    2023-- $65,000
    2022-- $65,000
    2021-- $65,000
    2020-- $65,000
    2019-- $65,000
    2018-- $65,000
    2017$3,560 $65,000
    2016-- $65,000
    2015-- $65,000
    2014-- $65,000
    2013-- $65,000
    2012-- $65,000
    2011-- $65,000
    2010-- $65,000
    2009-- $65,000
    2008-- $65,000
    2007-- $65,000
    2006-- $65,000
    2005-- $65,000
    2004-- $65,000
    2003-- $65,000
    2002-- $65,000
    2001-- $65,000
    2000-- $65,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13502