Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,300,000
  • Listing Provided by: Compass
    Bought with: Compass
    $1,300,000

    61400 Yucca Rd, Mountain Center, CA 92561

    5beds
    3,822sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    5.06 Acres Lot
    $1,457,300 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $5,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,457,300

    $1.28M - $1.65M

    $5,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jessica McAnallen DRE #02105852 760-574-3915,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Jessica McAnallen, DRE #02105852

    Compass

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219132936DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,822 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Waterfall
    Lot
    • Size: 5.06 Acres
    • Features: Planned Unit Development, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 635401007
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $94 monthly
    • Amenities included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2025Sold$1,300,000+21.5%$340/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219132936DA Report a problem
    10/7/2022Sold$1,070,000-10.8%$280/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219068530 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Pending sale$1,200,000$314/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219068530 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Price change$1,200,000-7.7%$314/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219068530DA Report a problem
    7/31/2022Price change$1,300,000-3.7%$340/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219068530 Report a problem
    6/19/2022Price change$1,350,000-10%$353/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219068530DA Report a problem
    3/28/2022Listed for sale$1,500,000$392/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219068530DA Report a problem
    2/25/2022Pending sale$1,500,000$392/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219068530DA Report a problem
    1/22/2022Listed for sale$1,500,000-16.7%$392/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219068530DA Report a problem
    12/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS Report a problem
    11/3/2021Pending sale$1,800,000$471/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219068530 Report a problem
    10/27/2021Price change$1,800,000-10%$471/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219068530 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Listed for sale$1,999,999+104.1%$523/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219068530 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Sold$980,000-10.9%$256/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #218027106 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Pending sale$1,100,000$288/sqft
    Source: Pacific Sotheby's International Realty #218027106 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listed for sale$1,100,000$288/sqft
    Source: Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty #218027106 Report a problem
    8/29/2018Listing removed$1,100,000$288/sqft
    Source: Pacific Sotheby's International Realty #217007420 Report a problem
    5/9/2017Price change$1,100,000-15.1%$288/sqft
    Source: HOM Sotheby's International #217007420 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listed for sale$1,295,000+8%$339/sqft
    6/1/2016Listing removed$1,199,000$314/sqft
    Source: Hom Sotheby's International Re #15885017PS Report a problem
    12/29/2015Price change$1,199,000-7.4%$314/sqft
    Source: HOM #15885017PS Report a problem
    3/15/2015Listed for sale$1,295,000$339/sqft
    Source: HOM Sotheby's International Realty #15885017PS Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,087 -1.5%$1,061,208 +2%
    2024$13,283 -1%$1,040,400 +2%
    2023$13,419 +0.4%$1,020,000 +1%
    2022$13,359 +2.2%$1,009,954 +2%
    2021$13,066 +5.7%$990,152 +1%
    2020$12,356 +10%$980,000 +10.2%
    2019$11,229 +4.1%$889,200 +4%
    2018$10,788 +0.3%$855,000 +0.6%
    2017$10,757 $850,000
    2016$10,757 +5.6%$850,000 -10.5%
    2015$10,190 -1.1%$950,000 +14.5%
    2014$10,308 $830,000 -19.4%
    2013-- $1,030,000 -10.4%
    2012-- $1,150,000
    2011-- $1,150,000
    2010-- $1,150,000
    2009-- $1,150,000 -11.5%
    2008-- $1,300,000 +330.5%
    2007-- $301,959 +2%
    2006-- $296,039 +2%
    2005-- $290,236 +15.5%
    2003-- $251,355 +2%
    2002-- $246,427 +2%
    2001$2,647 +1.9%$241,596 +2%
    2000$2,597 $236,859

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92561