Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $179,900

    6142 Dunroming Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239

    3beds
    1,580sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1955
    0.04 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Partially finished basementHardwood floorsStainless steel appliancesFenced in rear yard
    Charming home located in the community of Idlewood. This home has hardwood floors, separate dining room off kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Partially finished basement for storage or added living space. Fenced in rear yard. Close to schools, shopping and transportation. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this home!
    27 days
    |
    795
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jorge Escalante 443-752-0112,

    Vylla Home 8448459576

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2212636MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 640
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,920
      • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,280
      • Finished area below ground: 300

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.04 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0327575137E023
      • Zoning: R-5

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $180,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,958
      • Date on market: 4/26/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,251/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/1/2008Sold$198,000+120%$125/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/7/2006Sold$90,000+14.6%$57/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/17/1999Sold$78,500$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $167,700 +8.4%
        2024$3,651 $154,700
        2023$3,651 $154,700
        2022$3,651 -0.6%$154,700 -0.6%
        2021$3,675 +2%$155,700 +2%
        2020$3,601 +2.1%$152,600 -2%
        2019$3,528 +2.1%$155,700 +6.4%
        2018$3,455 +4.5%$146,400 +4.5%
        2017$3,307 +5.3%$140,133 +4.7%
        2016$3,140 $133,867 +4.9%
        2015$3,140 $127,600
        2014$3,140 $127,600
        2013-- $127,600 -23%
        2012-- $165,700 +9.7%
        2011-- $151,090 +10.7%
        2010-- $136,480 +12%
        2009-- $121,870 +12.4%
        2008-- $108,466 +14.1%
        2007-- $95,063 +16.4%
        2006-- $81,660 +4%
        2005-- $78,542 +4.1%
        2004-- $75,426 +4.3%
        2003-- $72,310 +0.1%
        2002-- $72,210 +0.1%
        2001-- $72,110

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Glen Oaks

        Getting around

        46 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        56 / 100
        Good Transit
        39 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable