Skip main navigation
Active contingent
  • Price cut: $3K (4/1)
    $330,000

    6144 Smith Rd, Ravenel, SC 29470

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $329,000 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Completely refreshed interiorNew windowsStainless steel appliancesBright modern feelOpen-concept kitchenLuxury vinyl plank flooringAll-new kitchen cabinets
    Beautifully updated home in a convenient Ravenel location. This move-in-ready property features a completely refreshed interior with all-new kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, complemented by new windows and smooth ceilings for a bright, modern feel.The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The updated bathroom showcases custom tilework, adding a polished touch. A rear sunroom provides approximately 200 additional square feet of living space, offering flexibility as a family room, game room, or formal dining area.Located just down the road from a grocery store and within an easy drive to Charleston
    108 days
    |
    500
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    View Properties

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26002252MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Sun Room, Sun
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling - Smooth
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,120
      • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1871500037

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: AT&T, Charleston Water Service, Dominion Energy

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Ravenel Acres
      Location
      • Region: Ravenel

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $295/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $95,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,597
      • Date on market: 1/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $329,000

        $313,000 - $345,000

        $1,908/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Price change$330,000-0.9%$295/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #26002252 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Price change$333,000-0.6%$297/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #26002252 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Price change$335,000-4.3%$299/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #26002252 Report a problem
        1/24/2026Listed for sale$350,000+125.8%$313/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #26002252 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Sold$155,000-13.8%$138/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #25021527 Report a problem
        9/22/2025Pending sale$179,900$161/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #25021527 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Price change$179,900-4.8%$161/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #25021527 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Price change$189,000-5%$169/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #25021527 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Listed for sale$199,000+53.1%$178/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #25021527 Report a problem
        3/4/2025Sold$130,000+68.8%$116/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/4/2002Sold$77,000$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,597 +382.6%$5,290 +248%
        2023$331 +18.8%$1,520
        2022$278 -2.9%$1,520
        2021$287 -1.6%$1,520
        2020$291 $1,520 +43.4%
        2019$291 $1,060 -65.4%
        2017$291 +23%$3,060
        2016$237 +4.4%$3,060
        2015$227 -2.1%$3,060
        2014$232 --
        2011$232 +4.3%--
        2010$222 -9.8%$3,310
        2009$246 -42.6%$3,310
        2008$428 -1.7%$3,310
        2006$436 +0.6%$3,310
        2005$433 -7.1%$3,310 +16.5%
        2004$466 +1.6%$2,840
        2003$459 +2.1%$2,840
        2002$449 +63.6%$2,840 +120.2%
        2000$275 $1,290

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,691/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1600
        Property taxes
        $91
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29470

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable