Skip main navigation
For sale
$260,000
3beds
1,458sqft

6145 Maplewood Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

3beds
1,458sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1973
7,750 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$178 price/sqft

What's special

Washer and dryerFully paid-off solar panels

This home offers peace of mind and modern comfort with major upgrades already completed! Enjoy a 3-year-old roof, including soffit, fascia, and new gutters. The home also features a 3-year-old water heater and AC system, providing efficiency and reliability year-round. The home features a spacious 2-car garage, equipped with additional cabinetry ...

18 days
|
2,757
|
276
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8503971MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Jailyn Malphus 813-508-8464,

LPT REALTY, LLC 877-366-2213,

Keegan Siegfried 813-670-7226,

LPT REALTY, LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 260 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 20x13
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 182 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 108 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9x12
Bathroom 1
  • Features: Garden Bath
  • Level: First
  • Area: 56 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 7x8
Bathroom 2
  • Features: Shower No Tub
  • Level: First
  • Area: 28 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 7x4
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 117 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x9
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 176 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16x11
Living room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 234 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x13
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: In Garage
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,172
  • Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalk
Lot
  • Size: 7,750 Square Feet
  • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk
Details
  • Parcel number: 092616019A000002110
  • Zoning: R2
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1973

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
  • Energy generation: Solar

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: TANGLEWOOD TERRACE
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: New Port Richey

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $311,292
  • Annual tax amount: $5,378
  • Date on market: 5/1/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Listed for sale$260,000-1.9%$178/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8503971 Report a problem
11/8/2024Sold$265,000-3.6%$182/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3524778 Report a problem
10/1/2024Pending sale$275,000$189/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3524778 Report a problem
8/3/2024Price change$275,000-3.5%$189/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3524778 Report a problem
7/15/2024Price change$285,000-1.7%$195/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3524778 Report a problem
7/9/2024Listed for sale$290,000$199/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3524778 Report a problem
7/3/2024Pending sale$290,000$199/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3524778 Report a problem
6/17/2024Price change$290,000-1.7%$199/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3524778 Report a problem
6/3/2024Price change$295,000-1.7%$202/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3524778 Report a problem
5/8/2024Listed for sale$300,000+57.9%$206/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3524778 Report a problem
9/22/2020Sold$190,000+0.3%$130/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/3/2020Pending sale$189,500$130/sqft
Source: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY INC #T3256279 Report a problem
7/30/2020Listed for sale$189,500+122.9%$130/sqft
5/28/2020Sold$85,000$58/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/24/2009Sold$85,000-4.5%$58/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/19/2009Listing removed$89,000$61/sqft
Source: Coastline Realty Services, Inc. #2102747 Report a problem
6/27/2009Price change$89,000-10.9%$61/sqft
3/14/2009Listed for sale$99,900+24.9%$69/sqft
Source: Listhub #2102747 Report a problem
10/19/2005Sold$80,000+49.5%$55/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/2/1999Sold$53,500$37/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,043 +2.2%$163,330
2023$2,978 +8%$163,330 +3%
2022$2,757 +2.6%$158,580 +6.1%
2021$2,687 +6.4%$149,491 +59.1%
2020$2,525 +6%$93,960 +10%
2019$2,383 $85,420 -7.1%
2018$2,383 +15.4%$91,917 +25.6%
2017$2,064 +10.7%$73,164 +23.5%
2016$1,865 +18.7%$59,220 +4.1%
2015$1,571 +93.6%$56,862 +3.4%
2014$812 $54,977 +5.4%
2013-- $52,164 -3.7%
2012-- $54,158 -11.9%
2011-- $61,470 -17.3%
2010-- $74,345 -12%
2009-- $84,467 -18.5%
2008-- $103,581 -8%
2007-- $112,615 +6%
2006-- $106,237 +28.7%
2005-- $82,557 +24.8%
2004-- $66,156 +4.6%
2003-- $63,256 +14.1%
2002-- $55,457 +22.6%
2000-- $45,251
1999-- $45,251

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,700/mo
Principal & interest
$1325
Property taxes
$375
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,869/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Southeast