Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $269,900

    6145 Wolf Run Rd SE, Dennison, OH 44621

    2beds
    1,906sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    2.17 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planFantastic scenic viewsHardwood floors
    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath cedar ranch. Open floor plan with hardwood floors and gas fireplace in the living room. Beautifully updated kitchen with solid surface counters features an island breakfast bar with granite counters. Updated main floor bathroom with quartz counters. Spacious sun room provides panoramic peaceful country views. Finished rec room in the lower level features knotty pine tongue and groove accent wall and wood burner. Rear patio with built in wood grill. 2 car attached garage. 80 gallon hot water heater is a rental-$22 per month. Updates throughout include RO system is new in 2017, updated electric in 2021, roof new in 2024, boiler new in 2026. 16 X 18 detached garage with new overhead door and attached storage area. Peaceful 2.17+/- acre wooded country setting providing fantastic scenic views. A must see! Seller is reserving mineral rights.
    29 days
    |
    1,118
    |
    58
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jan A McInturf 330-364-6648 jan@mcinturfrealty.net,

    McInturf Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5203942MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 12
      Entry foyer
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 4
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Recreation
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 30 x 14
      Sunroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 16
      Heating
      • Gas, Other
      Cooling
      • Wall Unit(s)
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,906
      • Total interior livable area: 1,906 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,486
      • Finished area below ground: 420
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2.17 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 3900013000
      • Parcel number: 3900644000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Olmstead Dewey Beebe & Kilgore
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dennison

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $9,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,132
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$269,900$142/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5203942 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Contingent$269,900$142/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5203942 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$269,900+2599%$142/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5203942 Report a problem
        3/29/2011Sold$10,000$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$108 +0.1%$3,330
        2023$108 -2.8%$3,330
        2022$111 -30.2%$3,330 -24.1%
        2021$159 -2.2%$4,390
        2020$163 +7.8%$4,390
        2019$151 +8.5%$4,390 +12.3%
        2018$139 $3,910
        2017$139 -3.7%$3,910
        2016$144 +37.3%$3,910 +40.6%
        2014$105 -6.1%$2,780
        2013$112 +6.2%$2,780 -5.1%
        2012$105 +0.1%$2,930
        2011$105 +0.8%$2,930
        2010$104 -0.2%$2,930
        2009$105 +9%$2,930 +10.2%
        2006$96 +0.8%$2,660
        2005$95 -0.6%$2,660
        2004$96 +108.6%$2,660 +116.3%
        2003$46 +1%$1,230
        2002$45 $1,230
        2001$45 +13.8%$1,230 +16%
        2000$40 $1,060

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44621

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable