Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $153,500

    6147 Marshall Ave #301, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    2beds
    1baths
    1,000sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $153,500 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $153,500

    $141,000 - $166,000

    $1,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1000 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6147 Marshall Ave #301, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24171030371005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • 2nd Bedroom Level \ Main Level
    • 3rd Bedroom Level \ Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level \ Not Applicable
    • Additional Rooms \ No additional rooms
    • Additional Sales Information \ None
    • Addtl Room 1 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 10 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Age \ 41-50 Years
    • Air Conditioning \ 1 (Window\Wall Unit)
    • Basement (Y\N) \ None
    • Basement \ Slab
    • Built Before 1978 (Y\N) \ Yes
    • Common Area Amenities \ Coin Laundry
    • Electricity \ Circuit Breakers
    • Family Room Level \ Not Applicable
    • Foundation \ Concrete
    • Garage Ownership \ Yes
    • Garage Ownership \ Yes2
    • Kitchen Level \ Main Level
    • Kitchen Type \ Galley
    • Laundry Level \ Not Applicable
    • Lease Terms \ 1 Year Lease
    • Living Room Level \ Main Level
    • Lot Dimensions \ COMMON
    • Management \ Manager Off-site
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y\N) \ None
    • Master Bedroom Level \ Main Level
    • Monthly Rent Incl \ Exterior Maintenance
    • Sewer \ Sewer-Public
    • Square Feet Source \ Landlord\Tenant\Seller
    • Status \ Active
    • Type of House \ Condo
    • Type of Rental Property \ Attached
    • Water \ Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2022Sold$110,500+10.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2021Sold$100,000+57.5%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2016Sold$63,500$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Solution Key Realty LLC #09099765 Report a problem
    12/10/2015Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Solution Key Realty LLC #09099765 Report a problem
    11/18/2015Price change$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Solution Key Realty LLC #09082988 Report a problem
    11/10/2015Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Solution Key Realty LLC #09082988 Report a problem
    10/30/2015Sold$63,500-3.6%$64/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/9/2015Price change$65,900-5.7%$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX "10" OAK LAWN #08885094 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listed for sale$69,900$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 10 #08885094 Report a problem
    1/4/2015Listing removed$69,900$70/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Honig-Bell #08692265 Report a problem
    8/6/2014Listed for sale$69,900-24.8%$70/sqft
    5/20/2004Sold$93,000+27.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2001Sold$73,000+12.3%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/1997Sold$65,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,630 +40%$11,191 +69.1%
    2022$2,593 +110.4%$6,617
    2021$1,232 -5.3%$6,617
    2020$1,301 -53.3%$6,617 -37.4%
    2019$2,786 +5.3%$10,564
    2018$2,647 -1%$10,564
    2017$2,674 +5.3%$10,564 +19.2%
    2016$2,540 +4%$8,863
    2015$2,442 +1.2%$8,863
    2014$2,412 -3.1%$8,863 -9.3%
    2013$2,490 +1.6%$9,774
    2012$2,451 +8.1%$9,774
    2011$2,267 +30.7%$9,774 -17.3%
    2010$1,735 -48.4%$11,818
    2009$3,362 +123.7%$11,818 -5%
    2008$1,503 +3.5%$12,441 +55.6%
    2007$1,453 +5.7%$7,994
    2006$1,375 +11.9%$7,994
    2005$1,229 -5.6%$7,994 +12.2%
    2004$1,302 +1.7%$7,126
    2003$1,280 +3.8%$7,126
    2002$1,232 -17.5%$7,126 +5.5%
    2001$1,494 +47%$6,754
    2000$1,016 +2.5%$6,754
    1999$991 $6,754

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60415