Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $235,000

    901 West Port Dr. #204, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

    2beds
    1,096sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $224,200 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $465/mo HOA

    What's special

    Floating docksBeautifully furnished condoStylish cabinetryNewer appliancesQuartz kitchen countertopsGenerous closet spacePet walking stations
    Perfectly positioned just minutes from the beautiful shoreline of North Myrtle Beach, this beautifully furnished condo offers the ideal combination of coastal living, comfort, and investment potential. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or income-producing property, this move-in-ready unit is an exceptional opportunity. Located within the highly desirable Carolina Keys community with, the property is only 1.1 miles from the beach at 8th Ave N with convenient public parking nearby, while also being close to shopping, dining, golf, entertainment, and all the everyday conveniences North Myrtle Beach has to offer. Inside, you’ll find quartz kitchen countertops, stylish cabinetry, newer appliances, a new hot water heater, and an adjacent storage room for added convenience. This condo also contains a washer/dryer specifically inside the unit, adding to its superior uniqueness. The spacious fully enclosed Carolina Sunroom with Custom Sun Block Shades overlooks the pool and swaying palm trees, creating a relaxing space to enjoy morning coffee or unwind after a day at the beach. The floor plan features a spacious primary suite with a queen bed and a guest bedroom with two double beds, offering ample space for family and guests. Two full bathrooms, generous closet space, and an inviting open living area make the home both functional and welcoming. Carolina Keys residents enjoy outstanding amenities along the Intracoastal Waterway, including a beautifully landscaped boardwalk, floating docks, pet walking stations, two pools, and two hot tubs. Enjoy the peaceful atmosphere of this waterfront community while being just moments from the beach and the best attractions of North Myrtle Beach. Don’t miss the opportunity to own your own slice of the Carolina coast.
    12 days
    |
    585
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Schmidt & Frasher Team 843-443-9400,

    Keller Williams Innovate South,

    Nathan Schmidt 843-421-9079,

    Keller Williams Innovate South

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2612111MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Carolina Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Living/Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Solid Surface Counters
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, High Speed Internet, Solid Surface Counters
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,223
      • Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Spaces
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
      Lot
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 35015010011

• Resale
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Cable TV, Golf Carts OK, Internet Access, Long Term Rental Allowed, Pool, Short Term Rental Allowed
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Carolina Keyes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
      • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool(s), Recycling, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $465 monthly
      Location
      • Region: North Myrtle Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $218,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,919
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $224,200

        $213,000 - $235,000

        $1,819/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$235,000-5.6%$214/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2612111 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listing removed$249,000$227/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2529436 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Price change$249,000-3.9%$227/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2529436 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Listed for sale$259,000$236/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2529436 Report a problem
        3/8/2026Contingent$259,000$236/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2529436 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Price change$259,000-4.4%$236/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2529436 Report a problem
        1/4/2026Price change$271,000-2.9%$247/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2529436 Report a problem
        12/14/2025Listed for sale$279,000+11.6%$255/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2529436 Report a problem
        3/14/2024Sold$249,900$228/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2402607 Report a problem
        2/16/2024Contingent$249,900$228/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2402607 Report a problem
        1/31/2024Listed for sale$249,900+31.6%$228/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2402607 Report a problem
        6/7/2021Sold$189,900+31%$173/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2106943 Report a problem
        5/15/2017Sold$145,000-2%$132/sqft
        Source: CCAR #1703878 Report a problem
        3/28/2017Pending sale$147,900$135/sqft
        Source: Eagle Realty #1703878 Report a problem
        3/1/2017Listed for sale$147,900$135/sqft
        Source: Eagle Realty #1703878 Report a problem
        2/26/2017Pending sale$147,900$135/sqft
        Source: Eagle Realty #1703878 Report a problem
        2/17/2017Listed for sale$147,900+80.4%$135/sqft
        Source: Eagle Realty #1703878 Report a problem
        4/26/2000Sold$81,987$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,919 +11.7%$218,500 +15%
        2023$2,614 +1.3%$190,000
        2022$2,580 +32.9%$190,000
        2021$1,942 +1.1%--
        2020$1,920 --
        2019-- --
        2018$1,949 $8,520 +13.6%
        2017-- $7,500 -42.9%
        2016-- $13,125 +162.5%
        2015-- $5,000 -33.3%
        2014$509 $7,500
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010-- $8,820 +51.5%
        2009-- $5,820
        2008-- $5,820
        2007-- $5,820 +50%
        2005-- $3,880
        2004$682 +15.6%$3,880 +15.6%
        2003$590 $3,356
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29582

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          55 / 100
          Bikeable