3 Bed 1.5 Bath Rowhome near Chinquapin Run Park
This lovely 3 bed 1.5 bath home includes hardwood floors throughout, a finished basement with washer and dryer and a fenced in back yard. Located in a quiet neighborhood in the heart of Baltimore city. Plenty of natural light throughout and great mix in of modern and vintage. Spacious bedrooms, and central AC and Heat. Accepting 3 bed vouchers, options for low deposits, and pet friendly!
Tenant pays all required utilities: Gas, Electric, and Water. Water will be included in rent for those with housing assistance.
East Coast Management residents have the opportunity to be enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $46.95/month which covers your REQUIRED liability renters insurance, as well as credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! Ask us about enrolling!
Amenities: Finished Basement, Washer and Dryer, Fenced Yard
House for rent
$1,995/mo
Fees may apply
6149 Dunroming Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239
3beds
1,400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Finished basementWasher and dryerHardwood floors throughoutSpacious bedroomsCentral ac and heat
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 27575137F157
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Baltimore
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,995-13.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $2,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,295+53.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2020 | Listing removed | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: East Coast Management Co, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: East Coast Management Co, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/1996 | Sold | $68,000$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Glen Oaks