Just minutes from town, this 65-acre country estate offers privacy, space, and flexibility. Set on 3 parcels comprised of roughly 25 tillable, 26 pasture, and 14 wooded acres, this property offers tons of opportunity! This could be the perfect spot for livestock, horses, a hobby farm, or simply an escape from the hustle and bustle! The home features an open layout with vaulted ceilings, large windows boasting views of the rolling acres, and a spacious kitchen with hardwood cabinets and a 6-burner range. Enjoy panoramic views from the expansive wraparound deck. The main level includes an office with built-in shelves and a private owner’s suite. Walk-out basement and oversized attached garage—fully insulated and heated. Tucked off the road in a peaceful, countryside setting! Just needs you!
Active with contingency
$639,900
615 18th St, Chetek, WI 54728
2beds
2,880sqft
Est.:
Single Family
Built in 2008
65 Acres Lot
$621,800 Zestimate®
$222/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walk-out basementVaulted ceilingsOpen layoutOffice with built-in shelves
- 67 days |
- 544 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joshua R Amys 715-642-0567,
Keller Williams Realty Diversified
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7026631
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 209 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x19
Bedroom 2
- Level: Lower
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Bathroom
- Level: Lower
- Area: 55 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x15
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x15
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 260 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x13
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x9
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,880
- Total interior livable area: 2,880 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,440
- Finished area below ground: 1,260
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions (30x30)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 65 Acres
- Dimensions: 1346 x 2136
- Topography: Pasture,Rolling,Walkout
Details
- Foundation area: 1440
- Additional parcels included: 040060006000,040060007000
- Parcel number: 036310014000
- Zoning description: Agriculture,Other
- Wooded area: 609840
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $222/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $390,400
- Annual tax amount: $4,157
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 213 days
Estimated market value
$621,800
$591,000 - $653,000
$1,979/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Contingent | $639,900$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $639,900-0.8%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | $645,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Price change | $645,000-2.3%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $659,900+123%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2019 | Listing removed | $295,900$103/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2019 | Pending sale | $295,900$103/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2019 | Price change | $295,900-1.2%$103/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $299,500$104/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,517 -7.2% | $255,600 -0.1% |
| 2023 | $3,789 +5.9% | $255,800 -0.1% |
| 2022 | $3,579 +7.7% | $256,000 +0% |
| 2021 | $3,322 -7.2% | $255,900 +0% |
| 2020 | $3,581 +8.9% | $255,800 +21.2% |
| 2019 | $3,287 -0.2% | $211,100 0% |
| 2017 | $3,295 +3.8% | $211,200 |
| 2016 | $3,175 +6% | $211,200 |
| 2015 | $2,997 -3.3% | $211,200 +0% |
| 2014 | $3,098 -5.8% | $211,100 |
| 2013 | $3,288 +6.8% | $211,100 +5.3% |
| 2011 | $3,080 | $200,400 |
| 2010 | $3,080 -13.9% | $200,400 +6.3% |
| 2009 | $3,577 | $188,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54728