Skip main navigation
Active
  • $499,990

    615 Fischer Rd, Newnan, GA 30277

    5beds
    2,648sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    1 Acres Lot
    $487,800 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to a truly rare and versatile opportunity at 615 Fischer Road in the heart of Sharpsburg! This one-of-a-kind property offers two homes in one, perfectly designed for multi-generational living, income potential, or both. The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable, everyday living with space to relax and entertain. Connected by a charming breezeway, the second home includes 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom-an incredible setup for a private in-law suite, guest retreat, or an income-producing rental. Imagine the possibilities: live comfortably in the main home while generating steady rental income from the second unit, or create the ultimate setup for extended family with privacy for everyone. Nestled on a private setting with no HOA, this property gives you the freedom you've been looking for-without sacrificing convenience. You are just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, and a short drive to both Peachtree City and Newnan. Plus, it is located in the Northgate School District. Whether you are looking for a smart investment, a multi-generational living solution, or simply more flexibility in your next home, this property delivers endless possibilities. Call today for a list of updates and upgrades! Do not miss your chance to own something truly special-schedule your private tour today!
    4 days
    |
    517
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ory Gari 404-780-4465,

    Gari & Gari Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10761468MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Sun Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Second Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Hot Water, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Kitchen
      Features
      • In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level, Tile Bath
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,648
      • Total interior livable area: 2,648 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,648
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, Parking Pad, RV/Boat Parking
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Level, Open Lot, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Guest House, Kennel/Dog Run
      • Parcel number: 145 6134 004

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $353,488
      • Annual tax amount: $3,061
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $487,800

        $463,000 - $512,000

        $2,657/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$499,990+37%$189/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10761468 Report a problem
        5/4/2021Sold$365,000$138/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/5/2021Pending sale$365,000$138/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8948984 Report a problem
        3/25/2021Listed for sale$365,000+132.8%$138/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8948984 Report a problem
        8/9/2019Sold$156,811$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,147 +6.4%$141,395 +7.1%
        2024$2,958 -10.8%$132,018 -5.3%
        2023$3,317 +24.1%$139,342 +31.2%
        2022$2,673 +173.4%$106,194 +33.6%
        2021$977 $79,462
        2020$977 -1.5%$79,462 +26.7%
        2019$993 +0.1%$62,725
        2018$992 +1.9%$62,725
        2017$974 -1.9%$62,725 +0%
        2016$992 +1.9%$62,724
        2015$974 -40.8%$62,724
        2014$1,644 $62,724
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$823 --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,734/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2434
        Property taxes
        $300
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30277

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable